• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

144 Cores ADSS Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 OM1 OM2 HDPE

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number 4-144F ADSS Fiber Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 2000 Meters
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Customized
Delivery Time 5~10 working days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, paypal
Supply Ability 5000000 meters
Product Details
Product Name ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Fibers Count 4-144Fibers
Loose Tube Material FBT No. Of Tube 1~12
Strength Member FRP Outjacket HDPE
Aramid Yarn Section 2.0mm² Operation Temperature -20℃~+60℃
High Light

ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D Fiber Optic Cable

,

OM1 OM2 Optical Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

144 Cores ADSS Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 OM1 OM2 HDPE

 


 

4 - 144 cores ADSS cable Span 100-1200m with G652D , G657A1 , G657A2 , G657B3 , OM1 , OM2 , OM3 ,OM4 HDPE outdoor cable

 


The ADSS structure of the optical cables adopts loose tube twisted structure. 250 um optical fibers are inserted into loose tube made of high modulus polyester and filled with non-metallic reinforcing members (FRP) around the center of the cable to form a round core. The gap in the core is filled with water-blocking ointment, Two layers of aramid yarn are twisted to reinforce the yarn. The gap in the core is filled with water-blocking ointment, and the inner sheath of polyethylene (PE) outside the core is then two-way. Two layers of aramid yarn are twisted to reinforce the yarn. Finally, polyethylene (PE) sheath or AT sheath are extruded.

 

All Dielectric Self-Supporting Cable-Single Sheath (4-144F) is a non-metallic cable which supports its own weight without the use of lashing wires or messenger cables, typically installed in overhead applications along power distribu- tion or transmission

 

The span length of the cable ranges from 100m to 1500m

 

Standard color of fiber and tube

 

The color code of the tubes and the individual fibers, shall be in accordance with the table as below:

 

No. 1 2 3 4 5 6
Color Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
No. 7 8 9 10 11 12
Color Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua

 

Specification:

 

 

All Dielectric Self-Supporting Cable-Single Sheath (4-144F)

 

adss-fiber-cable-single-sheathadss-fiber-cable-single-sheath-1

Fibers count 4-144Fibers
No. of Tube 1~12
No. of fiber/Tube 4-12 Fibers
Loose Tube Diameter 2.0 mm-2.2mm
FRP Strength Member Diameter 1.5mm-2.2mm
Aramid Yarn Section 2.0mm²
Out Sheath Diameter Thickness 1.8mm-2.0mm
Cable Diameter( mm) See below
Cable Weight See below
Loose Tube Material PBT
Filling compound (Tube) Thixotropic Jelly
Water Blocking Water Swellable Material
Out sheath HDPE

 

Technical Parameters (4-144Cores)

 

 

Fiber Count

 

Fiber count

Loose- tubes

 

Filler

Cable OD (mm) Weight kg/km Span (M) MAT (KN)

 

RTS(KN)

Bending radius Static/dynamic

(mm)

ADSS-4~6 4~12 1 4 9 75 50 1 2 10D/20D
ADSS-16~24 14~24 4 1 9.5 80 100 2 4 10D/20D
ADSS-26~36 26~36 3 2 9.5 80 150 3 6 10D/20D
ADSS-38~48 38~48 4 1 9.5 80 200 4 8 10D/20D
ADSS-50~60 50~60 5 0 9.8 85 250 5 10 10D/20D
ADSS-62~72 62~72 6 0 10.5 90 300 6 12 10D/20D
ADSS-74~84 74~84 7 0 11 95 350 7 14 10D/20D
ADSS-86~96 86~96 8 0 11.5 100 400 8 16 10D/20D
ADSS-98~108 98~108 9 0 12 105 450 9 18 10D/20D
ADSS-110~122 110~120 10 0 12.5 110 500 10 20 10D/20D
ADSS-124~132 122~132 11 0 13 115 550 12 24 10D/20D
ADSS-124-144 124~144 12 0 13.5 120 600 13 26 10D/20D

 

 

 

All Dielectric Self-Supporting Cable-Double Sheath(4-144F)

 

adss-fiber-cable-double-sheathadss-fiber-cable-double-sheath-1

Fibers count 4-144Fibers
No. of Tube 1~12
No. of fiber/Tube 4-12 Fibers
Loose Tube Diameter PBT:2.0 mm
FRP Strength Member Diameter 2.0mm
Inner Sheath Thickness 1.0mm
Aramid Yarn Section 2.0mm²
Out Sheath Diameter Thickness 1.7mm
Cable Diameter( mm) See below
Cable Weight See below
Loose Tube Material PBT
Filling compound (Tube) Thixotropic Jelly
Water Blocking Water Swellable Material
Out sheath HDPE

 

Technical Parameters (4-144Cores)

Items Cable diameter Net Weight
2cores to 48cores 12±0.5mm 140kg/km
96 cores 13.5±0.5mm 170kg/km
144 cores 16.0±0.5mm 245kg/km
Installation Temperature range -15--+60
Operation and transport temperature -40-+70

 

Features and Advantages

 

The cable diameter is small, the weight is light, the span can reach 1500M, and the additional load to the tower is low. High tensile strength, over 90KN

Non-metallic structure, good insulation, lightning protection

The aramid yarn has excellent production technology, uniform force, excellent stress-strain performance, excellent gun- shot resistance and best anti-electric corrosion performance

No blackout construction, power line failure does not affect the normal transmission of optical cable

Smooth shape, so that the cable has superior aerodynamic performance

 

adss-fiber-cable-1 ITU recommendation G.657 specifies two classes of single-mode bend insensitive fiber patch cables: G.657 A and G.657 B. Each category (A and B) is then divided into two sub-categories: G.657.A1, G.657.A2 and G.657.B1, G.657.B2. The minimum bend radius of G.657.A1 fibers is 10 mm, of the G.657.A2 and G.657.B1 fibers is 7.5 mm and of the G.657.B2 fibers is 5 mm. Among, ITU-T G.657.A1 and ITU-T G.657.A2
fibers are fully compliant with ITU-T G.652.D fibers.

 

OMC's Fiber optic cable workshop.

144 Cores ADSS Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 OM1 OM2 HDPE 5

144 Cores ADSS Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 OM1 OM2 HDPE 6

144 Cores ADSS Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 OM1 OM2 HDPE 7

 


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable