• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

12 cores MTP ( male ) - LC Fanout 0.9mm 30cm OM3 10G - 100G for MTP-LC cassette & Patch panel

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number 12 cores MTP ( male ) - LC Fanout 0.9mm 30cm OM3
Minimum Order Quantity 100
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Inner PE Bag and carton
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000km per month
Product Details
PRODUCT NAME 12 Cores MTP ( Male ) - LC Fanout 0.9mm 30cm OM3 Connector MTP Male To LC
Fiber Count 12 Fiber Mode OM3 50/125um 10G
Insertion Loss MTP<0.5dB , LC <0.3dB Return Loss MTP>20dB, LC>35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB Operating Temperature -40 To + 85°C
High Light

24 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

,

MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

,

30cm mtp patch cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

12 cores MTP ( male ) - LC Fanout 0.9mm 30cm OM3 10G - 100G for MTP-LC cassette & Patch panel

 

12F MTP– LC/SC/FC/ST Fanout 0.9mm cable is designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40GBASE-SR4, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MTP adapter panel and MTP trunk.

 

 

MTP products’ Connector’s Details

 

Connector Fiber Channel
MTP CONNECTOR 12 cores MTP ( male ) - LC  Fanout 0.9mm 30cm OM3 10G - 100G for MTP-LC cassette & Patch panel 1
MTP Male Connectors 12 Fibers
Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.
Connector Reference Housing Details
MTP Singlemode IEC 61754-7

SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MTP)

SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Elite MTP)

MTP Multimode IEC 61754-7 OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard Loss&Elite MTP)
  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

 

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

 

Available for

 

OM3 50/125 MTP-LC, MTP-SC,MTP-FC,MTP-SC,MTP-ST,MTP-E2000

 

MTP-LC/SC/FC/ST Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable’s Specification

 

Spec items. Single mode (APC 8-degree polished) Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MTP)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard MTP:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)

Elite MTP:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard MTP:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Elite MTP:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Insertion loss (LC/SC/FC/ST)

(IEC 61300-3-6)

≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MTP) ≥60dB(8degree polishing) ≥25dB
Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST) APC≥60dB; UPC≥50dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

 MTP End-Face 3D Interference Index

 

Item (IEC-61300-3-30) Minimum Maximum
Radius of curvature (mm) ROC-X(ABS) 2000  
ROC-Y(ABS) 50mm  
Angle Angle-X -0.2° -0.2°
Angle-Y APC 7.85° 8.15°
PC -0.2° -0.2°
Fiber height (nm) 1000nm 3500nm
Max.DH.All Fiber: -300nm 300nm
DH.Adj: -300nm 300nm
DH.Ave Fiber: -300nm 300nm
Core Dip: SM N/A N/A
MM -200nm 300nm

 

 LC/SC/FC/ST End-Face Geometry 3D Interference Index

 

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm Apex Offset ≤50 um Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

 LC/SC/FC/ST End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None

None

 

LC/SC/FC/ST End-face Quality (MM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None

None

 

Features:

  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Application:

  • Data communication network.
  • Optical System Access network.
  • Storage area networking fiber channel.
  • High density architectures.