Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

China 12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow supplier
12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow supplier 12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow supplier 12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow supplier 12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow supplier

Large Image :  12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12 Fibres 9 / 125μm 2.0mm MPO Female To MPO Female

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: 12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB(Low Loss)
Return Loss: ≥60dB Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Fiber Type: 9 / 125μm Material: PVC/LSZH Jacket
Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB Certification: IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE
High Light:

mtp breakout cable

,

mtp patch cable

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

 

12F MTP(Female)- MTP(Female) 3.0mm LSZH Patch cable/trunk cable. MPO Fiber Patch cable/trunk cable is terminated with MTP connector on both ends. MTP Patch cable/trunk cables connect MPO modules together as a permanent link. The Patch cable/trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48,60,72 ,96,144fibers. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MTP fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MTP also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassette with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel.

 

The merits of MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cable generally include:

 

High quality—MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packaged along with the test reports. These reports serve as long-term documentation and quality control.

Decreasing cable volume—MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables have very small diameters, which decrease the cable volume and improve the air-conditioning conditions in data centers.

Time saving—With the special plug and play design, MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables can be incorporated and immediately plugged in. It greatly helps reduce the installation time.

 

All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from USconec. MTP Patch cable/trunk cable is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

The 12F MTP-MTP Patch cable/trunk cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connections and high-density data center.

 

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics
    • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
    • InfiniBand Compliant
  • InfiniBand

                - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

                - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

                - QSFP

 

MTP Patch cable/trunk cable ’s Specification:

 

Spec items. Single mode (APC 8-degree polished) Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MTP)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard MTP:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)

Elite MTP:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard MTP:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Elite MTP:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Return loss(MTP) ≥60dB(8degree polishing) ≥25dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C
 

 

MPO Connector Types
 
12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow 12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow
MTP Male with Pins MPO Female without Pins
 
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side (Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)
 

MTP products’ Details& Standard:

 

Connector Reference Housing Details
MTP Singlemode IEC 61754-7

SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MTP)

SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Elite MTP)

MTP Multimode IEC 61754-7 OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard Loss&Elite MTP)
  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

Cable Parameters-12F Microfiber cable

 

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

Fiber Count OD(mm)

Minimum allowable

Tensile Strength (N)

minimum allowable

Crush Load(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending

Radius(MM)

12 3.0±0.15

Short-term: 180;

Long-term: 90

Short-term: 500;

Long-term: 150

Static:10D

Dynamic:20D

 

MTP End-Face 3D Interference Index

 

Item (IEC-61300-3-30) Minimum Maximum
Radius of curvature (mm) ROC-X(ABS) 2000  
ROC-Y(ABS) 50mm  
Angle Angle-X -0.2° -0.2°
Angle-Y APC 7.85° 8.15°
PC -0.2° -0.2°
Fiber height (nm) 1000nm 3500nm
Max.DH.All Fiber: -300nm 300nm
DH.Adj: -300nm 300nm
DH.Ave Fiber: -300nm 300nm
Core Dip: SM N/A N/A
MM -200nm 300nm

 

Length Tolerance

 

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity

 

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

AVAILABILITY:

  • Ribbon and bundle cable available;
  • Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
  • MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
  • MTP Loopback available

Highlights : Push-pull tab MTP connector is easy to install and remove with one hand

 

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow
12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow
 

Packaging

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

Exhibition.jpg

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

12 Fibre MTP Trunk Cable 9 / 125μm 2.0mm USconec MTP / APC Female To MTP  / APC Female OS2 G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)