Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12F/24F OM3/OM4 0G Fiber Channel Compliant

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12F/24F OM3/OM4 0G Fiber Channel Compliant

China MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12F/24F OM3/OM4 0G Fiber Channel Compliant supplier
MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12F/24F OM3/OM4 0G Fiber Channel Compliant supplier MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12F/24F OM3/OM4 0G Fiber Channel Compliant supplier MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12F/24F OM3/OM4 0G Fiber Channel Compliant supplier

Large Image :  MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12F/24F OM3/OM4 0G Fiber Channel Compliant

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Model Number: MTP 12F/24F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

MTP-MTP 12F/24F trunk cable/patch cable
MTP Fiber trunk cable/patch cable is terminated with MTP connector on both ends. MTP/MPO trunk cable/patch cables connect MTP modules together as a permanent link. The trunk cable/patch cables are available with 12, 24, 48 and 72 fibers. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MTP fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MTP also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassettes with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel.
The merits of MTP trunk cable/patch cable generally include:
High quality—MTP trunk cable/patch cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packaged along with the test reports. These reports serve as long-term documentation and quality control.
Decreasing cable volume—MTP trunk cable/patch cables have very small diameters, which decrease the cable volume and improve the air-conditioning conditions in data centers.
Time saving—With the special plug and play design, MTP/MPO trunk cable/patch cables can be incorporated and immediately plugged in. It greatly helps reduce the installation time.
 
MTP Trunk Patch cable is terminated with MTP connector on both ends. All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from US Conec. MTP trunk cable/patch cable is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.
1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment
2, The optical fiber to the building
3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.
The 12F MTP-MTP trunk cable/patch cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connections and high-density data center.
The 24F MTP-MTP trunk cable/patch cable is designed for 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP Interconnect Solution,100GBASE-LR4 and high-density data center.
Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
MTP products’ Standard& Compliant:
Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
Parallel Optics
Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
InfiniBand Compliant
10G Fiber Channel Compliant
40G and 100G IEEE 802.3 Compliant
QSFP Compliant
 
MTP trunk cable/patch cable’s Specification:

MTP's loss
MTP Interference index :

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MTP PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MTP APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm)    

MTP Connector Types

2 1
MPO Male with Pins MPO Female without Pins

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.

(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity
12F MTP:
24F MTP

MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12F/24F OM3/OM4 0G Fiber Channel Compliant
Cable Structure:
MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12F/24F OM3/OM4 0G Fiber Channel Compliant

AVAILABILITY:

  • Ribbon and bundle cable available;
  • Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
  • MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
  • MTP Loopback available

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss

  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 
Highlights : Push-pull tab MTP connector is easy to install and remove with one hand

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 33 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM3 50/125 Multimode 300 Meters (SR) 100 Meters (SR4) 100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 50/125 Multimode 400 Meters (SR) 150 Meters (SR4) 150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 10KM at 1310nm (LR) 1KM (PLRL4) 2KM (IR4 PSM)

 
High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

  1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.

  2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.

  3. The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12F/24F OM3/OM4 0G Fiber Channel Compliant

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales 5

Tel: +8618938657420

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)