• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Fiber Optic Connectors 12F MPO Female OM3 With 50 / 125μm Aqua Plastic China Made Brand

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number MPO Female OM3 Aqua
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 200 pcs per plastic bag, This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.
Delivery Time 3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, alipay, paypal, credit card, , MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability 1000000 pcs per month
Product Details
Products Fiber Optic Connectors 12F MPO Female OM3 With 50 / 125μm Aqua Plastic China Made Brand Color OM3 Aqua
Insertion Loss <0.3dB (Max) Return Loss >50dB
Fiber Mode MM Cable Size 2.0mm
High Light

simplex fiber optic connector

,

quick connect fiber optic connectors

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fiber Optic Connectors 12F MPO Female OM3 With 50 / 125μm Aqua Plastic China Made Brand

 

 

MPO fiber connector is one of the typical type of fiber connectors that mainly installed under factory conditions using specialized processes. The MPO connector is built on the MT-style ferrule, designed by NTT. The MT (mechanical transfer) ferrule is designed to hold up to 12 fibers in a ferrule 7mm wide and is ideally suitable for ribbon fiber connections. In addition, precision-machined guide pins maintain the close alignment necessary for connecting 12 fibers at once. These guide pins can be arranged as necessary between the mating connectors depending on the way they will be used. Connectors designed for multiple fibers are also known as array connectors. The MPO connector has a plastic body that is spring-loaded to keep the connectors together.

 

MPO connector realizes high density interconnection by MT ferrule with fiber ribbon.

The MPO Plug and Play system is the perfect solution for today's optical fiber

Installations. The system is designed to enable a fiber network to be installed and commissioned in the shortest possible time.

 

The high density MPO connector allows simple plug and play termination of the fiber backbone. Once installed the backbone needs to have the correct interface to suit the needs of the network hardware.

Using the MPO connector on pre-terminated fiber solutions, allows you to prepare the distribution units in the comfort of your own workshop. This can be taken a step further by having the distribution cabinets built in a clean facility and only taken to site when the installation is due to go live.

 

MPO pre-termination saves time and reduces the possibility of damage to the fragile optical connectors. The MPO system also reduces the risk of dirt ingress into fiber adapters. Reduces the risk of dirt ingress into fiber adapters.

 

Specification

 

Fiber Connector MPO Cable size 2.0mm
Insertion loss <0.3dB (Max) Color Aque
Return Loss >50dB Fiber mode MM

 

Environmental Performance:

 

Operating Environment: -40°C ~ + 80°C

Meets UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements

ROHS compliant

 

Optical Performance:

 

Meets Telcordia GR-326-Core issue

IL(Typical):SM<0.3dB; MM <0.3dB:

RL(Typical):SM >50dB; MM >35dB:

 

Mechanical Performance:

 

Connection Durability: 500 Matings cycles

Connector Repeatability: MM<0.2dB; SM <0.1dB

 

MPO connector features:

 

1.Precision molded MT ferrule

2.High precision guide pins for exact alignment

3. Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbons

4. IEC 61754-7 Compliant

5.High density interconnection
6. Materials meet RoHS requirements


MPO connector applications:

 

1. Parallel optical interconnect between PC cards and patch panels

2. Interconnection for OE modules

3. Optical Switch interframe connections

4. Gigabit Ethernet

5. CATV

6. Video

7. Active Device / Transceiver Interface

8.Premise Installations

9.Telecommunication Networks

10. Multimedia

 

Fiber Optic Connectors 12F MPO Female OM3 With 50 / 125μm Aqua Plastic China Made Brand 0

Fiber Optic Connectors 12F MPO Female OM3 With 50 / 125μm Aqua Plastic China Made Brand 1

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Fiber Optic Connectors 12F MPO Female OM3 With 50 / 125μm Aqua Plastic China Made Brand 3

Fiber Optic Connectors 12F MPO Female OM3 With 50 / 125μm Aqua Plastic China Made Brand 4

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable