• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

E2000 Simplex 2.0mm MM PC Beige Fiber Optic Connectors Reusable Passive Component

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ISO, ROHS
Model Number E2000 Simplex 2.0mm MM PC
Minimum Order Quantity 200 pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 200 pcs per plastic bag, This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.
Delivery Time 3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, alipay, paypal, credit card, , MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability 1000000 pcs per month
Product Details
Products E2000 Simplex 2.0mm MM PC Beige Fiber Optic Connectors Reusable Passive Component Insertion Loss <0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss >35dB Fiber Mode MM
Cable Size 2.0 Color PC Beige
High Light

simplex fiber optic connector

,

quick connect fiber optic connectors

Leave a Message
Product Description

E2000 Simplex 2.0mm MM PC Beige Fiber Optic Connectors Reusable Passive Component

 

 

E2000 fiber optic connector has a push-pull coupling mechanism, with an automatic metal shutter in the connector and adapter as dust and laser beam protection. One-piece design for easy and quick termination, used for high safety and high power applications. E2000 connector available for Singlemode PC, APC and Multimode PC. Compact packaging is available for high density requirements.

 

Optical Connector is a reusable passive component which could be applied in fiber and Cable connection. They are widely used in ODF, ODN,PON etc.

 

Products Details

 

Fiber Connector E2000 Ceramic Material Zirconia Ceramic
Housing

SM: Blue

MM: Beige

APC: Green

Boot Size

0.9mm,

2.0mm,

3.0mm

Operating Temp Range -40~80°C Boot color

SM: Blue

MM: Beige

APC: Green

Suit Cable 0.6-3.0mm OD cable Available for

Not assembled Multi-Piece

Pre-assembled one piece

 

E2000 Simplex 2.0mm MM PC Beige Fiber Optic Connectors Reusable Passive Component 0

 

Environmental Performance:

 

Operating Environment: -40°C ~ + 80°C

Meets UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements

ROHS compliant

 

Optical Performance:

 

Meets Telcordia GR-326-Core issue

IL(Typical):SM<0.3dB; MM <0.3dB:

RL(Typical):SM >50dB; MM >35dB:

 

Mechanical Performance:

 

Connection Durability: 500 Matings cycles

Connector Repeatability: MM<0.2dB; SM <0.1dB 

 

Application

 

Patch cord&pigtail produce&Manufacture

 

Ferrule for E2000 Connector

 

E2000 Simplex 2.0mm MM PC Beige Fiber Optic Connectors Reusable Passive Component 1

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

E2000 Simplex 2.0mm MM PC Beige Fiber Optic Connectors Reusable Passive Component 3

E2000 Simplex 2.0mm MM PC Beige Fiber Optic Connectors Reusable Passive Component 4

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable