• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

9/125μM Single Mode CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Mode Conditioning Patch Cord

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC
Model Number 9/125μm SM Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000m
Price USD0.1-0.3 per meter
Packaging Details wood drum+ carton
Product Details
Standard Telcordia GR-326.Core Quality Level IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B
Insertion Loss <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Company Certification ISO 9001:2008
Name Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Type G652D 2cores
High Light

CPRI fiber optic patch cord

,

CPRI fibre optic patch leads

,

CPRI Fiber Optic Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

 

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable

Outdoor Patch Cable are used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling. It provides optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The 9/125μm single mode outdoor fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Products info

Connector SC to SC Jacket OD 7.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Black
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type G652D 2cores Jacket Material LSZH/PE
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(max) Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB(min) Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

Cable information

9/125μM Single Mode CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Mode Conditioning Patch Cord 0

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

Fiber Count

Cable Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Min. Bend Radius

(mm)

Range of Temperature
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
2 7.0 42 200 400 300 1000 20D 10D -30-+70

 

 

Application:

 

9/125μM Single Mode CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Mode Conditioning Patch Cord 1

Packaging & Labeling

9/125μM Single Mode CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Mode Conditioning Patch Cord 2

Physical Information

9/125μM Single Mode CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Mode Conditioning Patch Cord 3

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Features

1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

5, Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

 

Plastic wrap packed first, then label them and put them in paper box.