Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

8F MTP Fiber Optic Loopback OS2 9 / 125 For Trunk Cable Connection Female Type

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

8F MTP Fiber Optic Loopback OS2 9 / 125 For Trunk Cable Connection Female Type

China 8F MTP Fiber Optic Loopback OS2 9 / 125 For Trunk Cable Connection Female Type supplier
8F MTP Fiber Optic Loopback OS2 9 / 125 For Trunk Cable Connection Female Type supplier 8F MTP Fiber Optic Loopback OS2 9 / 125 For Trunk Cable Connection Female Type supplier

Large Image :  8F MTP Fiber Optic Loopback OS2 9 / 125 For Trunk Cable Connection Female Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: USconec
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 8F MTP SM Loopback module Type 1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: 9/125 OS2 Single-mode Fiber Connector: MTP APC SM 8F Female
Insertion Loss: SM(G657A1)<1.0dB Insert-pull Test: 50 Times
Return Loss: >50dB Tensile Resistance: 15kgf

8F MTP APC Loopback Module OS2 9/125 For Trunk Cable Connection Female Type 1

 

MTP Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40/100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.

 

All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from USconec.

 

MTP SM Female Loopback

Fiber type 9/125 OS2 Single-mode Fiber connector MTP Female
Return loss SM>50dB Insertion loss SM(G657A1)<1.0dB
Tensile Resistance 15kgf Insert-pull test 50times
Fiber Polarity Type 1 Size 60mm*20mm
Operation temperature -40 to 85°C  Storage temperatur -40 to 85°C

 

Loopback moulde drawing

8F MTP Fiber Optic Loopback OS2 9 / 125 For Trunk Cable Connection Female Type

Features:

  • it supports the test of transceivers featuring MTP interface.
  • adopts 8/12/24 fibers with different types of Polarity.
  • Better than MPO Loopback function, MTP Loopback Module components have superior optical and mechanical properties.
  • 12 fibers MTP interface is for 40G and 24 fibers for 100G.
8F MTP Fiber Optic Loopback OS2 9 / 125 For Trunk Cable Connection Female Type
Application in Data Center
 
Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP interface transceivers

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic Network equipment.

8F MTP Fiber Optic Loopback OS2 9 / 125 For Trunk Cable Connection Female Type

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)