Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Durable SM 1310nm 1x32 SC SM UPC PLC Splitter Multifunctional High Return Loss Optional

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Durable SM 1310nm 1x32 SC SM UPC PLC Splitter Multifunctional High Return Loss Optional

China Durable SM 1310nm 1x32 SC SM UPC PLC Splitter Multifunctional High Return Loss Optional supplier
Durable SM 1310nm 1x32 SC SM UPC PLC Splitter Multifunctional High Return Loss Optional supplier Durable SM 1310nm 1x32 SC SM UPC PLC Splitter Multifunctional High Return Loss Optional supplier

Large Image :  Durable SM 1310nm 1x32 SC SM UPC PLC Splitter Multifunctional High Return Loss Optional

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a paper box, several pcs in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: OMC Or OEM
Model Number:: 1:32 SC APC Micro-sealing Operation Wavelength:: 1260~1650 Nm
Channel Number:: 1*2,1*4,1*8,1*16,1*32,1*64,1*128, 2*2,2*4,2*8,2*16,2*32,2*64,2*128 Return Loss:: ≥55 DB
Directive:: ≥55 DB Perating Temperature:: -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature:: -40~+85℃ Operating Humidity:: ≤93%RH
Storage Humidity:: ≤93%RH Conector Type:: SC
Fiber Type:: SM, APC

Blockless/ Micro-sealing Type SM 1310nm 1*32 PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector And 0.9mm Cable

 

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

 

With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It’s widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter.

 

PLC splitter is an optical power distribution device based on the integrated waveguide of quartz plate. With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It’s widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter.

 

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

 

OMC ‘s bare fiber PLC splitter family has 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2 x 64 PLC splitter, with specifications that are tailored for different applications and markets. Wide bandwidth, compact size. All products meets, ROHS, GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999.

 

Specification (with no connector)

 

Parameter Unit Specification (P Grade)
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   1X2 1x3 1X4 1x6 1X8 1x12 1X16 1x24 1X32 1X64 1x128
Insertion Loss(Max) dB 4.3 6.2 7.2 9.8 10.5 12.5 13.6 16.5 17.2 21.0 25.5
Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.5 0.6 0. 6 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.4 1.5 1.6 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.8
Return Loss dB ≥55
Directivity dB ≥55

 

Parameter Unit Specification (P Grade)
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64 2x128
Insertion Loss (Max.) dB 4.5 7.5 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5 25.8
Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.8 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.5 3.0
Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 1.0
Return Loss dB ≥55/50
Directivity dB ≥55

 

Note: UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.

 

Environmental Conditions:

 

Operating Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Operating Humidity %RH ≤93
Storage Humidity %RH ≤93

 

 

Package Dimension (mm)

 

A1   40x4x4 steel tube A12 55x7x4 steel tube
A2   45x4x4 steel tube D 90x20x9.5 Plastic box
A3   45x4.5x4 steel tube E 100x80x10 Plastic box
A4   50x7x4 steel tube F 141x115x18 Plastic box
A5   60x7x4 steel tube K 120x80x18 Plastic box
A6   60x12x4 steel tube U 1/2/3/4 U 19” rack
A7   65x7x4 steel tube G 1/2/3/4 G LGX’ Aluminum rack
A8   80x12x4 steel tube C 4/8/16/32/64 CH Cassette
A9   80x20x6 steel tube T 4/8/16/32/64 CH Pallet
A10   90x20x6 steel tube R Splice Tray (customized dimension)
A11   80x20x6 steel tube X Custom Specifies

 

Packaging Information

 

Product Type 1×2 2×2 1×3 1×4 2×4 1×6 1×8
(127)
1×8
(250)
2×8
Ribbon Fiber A1 / A1 A3 / A1 A3
Ф0.9 steel tube A3 A5
Ф0.9 plastic case D E
Ф2.0 plastic case D E
Ф3.0 plastic case D E
Rack Mount 1U/2U/3U/4U
Product Type 1×12 1×16 2×16 1×24 1×32 2×32 1×64 2×64
Ribbon Fiber A3 A5 A4 A7 A6
Ф0.9 steel tube A6 A8 A9 A10 A11
Ф0.9 plastic case K F
Ф2.0 plastic case K F
Ф3.0 plastic case K /
Rack Mount 1U/2U/3U/4U

 

Package Drawing (mm)

 

Durable SM 1310nm 1x32 SC SM UPC PLC Splitter Multifunctional High Return Loss Optional

Durable SM 1310nm 1x32 SC SM UPC PLC Splitter Multifunctional High Return Loss Optional

Durable SM 1310nm 1x32 SC SM UPC PLC Splitter Multifunctional High Return Loss Optional

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)