• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

48 Ports / 96 Fibers Optical Distribution Panel

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ISO
Model Number 2U ,19' 48 ports/96Fibers
Minimum Order Quantity 5pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details paper box, 2 pcs per big box.
Delivery Time 5-8 working day.
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,credit card, paypal,alibaba
Supply Ability 1000pcs per week
Product Details
Material 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel Dimension 245*483*2U
Adapter Type LC Duplex No.of Adapter/Port 48 Ports
Color Black/Grey Fiber Count 96Fibers LC
Open&Install Stype Sliding Drawer OEM&ODM Available
High Light

fiber optic distribution unit

,

fiber optic patch panel

Leave a Message
Product Description

2U 19' 48ports/96Fibers Optical Distribution Frame sliding drawer fiber patch panel LC APC SM fullloaded patch panel

 

The Fiber Optic Patch panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements.

OMC provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized fiber optical Patch panel made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment, which can be used to mount SC/LC adapter, the box can be installed on the indoor wall and terrace.

 

Features and Advantages

  • Made of cold-rolling steel, static spreading-plastic, small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation
  • The box has a pothook, which is convenient to install and dismantle
  • The splice tray could be piled one upon another, flexible to turn; the curve radius of the coiled spear fibers should be guaranteed to be over 37.5mm in the splice tray
  • The box is of unique structure, reasonable layout, and has adequate room for operation
  • Adjustable clamp seal ring and reinforce configuration, which could adjust different sizes of cables flexibly to make sure the cables are clamp tightly
  • The indoor type is of excellent seal performance, which could prevent water from entering effectively
  • Can be installed with SC DX/LC Quad adapter
  • Up to 192 cores splice capacity MAX in 2U patch panel
  • Rack Mount and Sliding drawer design both available

 

Dimension:

48 Ports / 96 Fibers Optical Distribution Panel 0

The Full loaded products include: Adapters and pigtails (1U for reference)

 

48 Ports / 96 Fibers Optical Distribution Panel 1

 

Kind Reminder

 

Fiber optic patch panel not including the adapters and pigtails. If you need them be installed, please contact us for details at sales@omcftth.com, we can make it for you with reasonable price. Thank you!

 

Order info:

 

Panel Type Out port Out port No Loaded or not Fiber Mode Panel color
R1-19‘ 1U rack mount patch panel 1-SC Simplex 1-6ports 0-unloaded 0-unloaded 1-Grey
S1-19‘ 1U Sliding Drawer patch panel 2- SC Duplex 2-8ports 1-half loaded 1-G652D 2-Black
R2-19‘ 2U rack mount patch panel 3- LC Duplex 3-12ports 2-full loaded 2-G657A  
S2-19‘ 2U Sliding Drawer patch panel 4- LC Quad 4-16ports   3-OM1  
  5- FC Simplex 5-24ports   4-OM2  
  6- ST Simplex 6-48ports   5-OM3  
        6-OM4  

 

For example:S113002

 

Kind Reminder:

We can make any patch panel according to your drawing. 2U,3U,4U are available