• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number 0-60dB Inline Variable LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 5 pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 20 pieces in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time 3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 1000000 pcs per month
Product Details
Products 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values Wavelength 1260~1610nm
Cable Option 2.0mm Cable Fiber Type Singlemode
Initial Insertion Loss < 1.0dB Attenuation Range 0.6~60dB
Return Loss UPC>50dB APC>60dB Original Loss <0.6dB
Precision 0.02dB PDL <0.10dB
High Light

inline optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

Leave a Message
Product Description

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values

 

 

Single Mode Variable Optical Attenuators allow the user to manually vary the attenuation of the signal in the fiber as it is transmitted through the device. These VOAs can be used to to precisely balance the signal strengths in fiber circuits or to balance an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system. The maximum specified attenuation is achieved within 10 turns of the adjustment screw.

 

All in-line VOAs have single mode fiber pigtails with a Ø3 mm jacket. The VOAs are offered unterminated or terminated with 2.0 mm narrow key LC/SC/ST/FC/PC orLC/SC/ FC/APC connectors.

 

Each attenuator has a lens to collimate the light from the input fiber. A blocking device or window can be manually adjusted by a screw

 

Then, a second lens is used to couple light into the output fiber. Thus, the coupling efficiency is changed until the desired attenuation is obtained.

 

Specifications

 

arameter SM(9/125) MM(50/125,62.5/125)
Attenuation values 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB 1dB to 25dB(1dB step)
attenuator Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm 850nm &1300nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard 2dB,5dB,10dB<±1.0dB(typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard 15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium 2dB,5dB,10dB<±0.5dB(typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium 15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
attenuator Return Loss PC ≥45 dB

 

/

UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Attenuator mode Fixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
attenuator Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
attenuator Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

Detailed Picture

 

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values 0

 

Operation of Variable Optical Attenuator

 

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values 1

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values 2

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values 3

 

With above excellent characteristics, variable fiber optic in-line attenuators can be used in fiber optical telecommunication system and optical transmission system. These attenuators can be applied in FTTH, CATV, LAN, fiber optical sensor and subscriber loop. They are often used as the testing equipment.

 

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values 4

 

Application

 

Variable in-line optical attenuators comprises a dual fiber collimator and a reflection component separated by a linear moveable ND filter. They are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber and can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter.

 

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values 5

 

Packaging & Delivery

 

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values 6

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values 8

5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC SX SM 2.0mm Cable Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values 9

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable