Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values

China 2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values supplier
2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values supplier 2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values supplier

Large Image :  2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 0-60dB Inline Variable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 pieces in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength:: 1260~1610nm Cable Option:: 2mm Cable
Length::: Customized Fiber Type:: Singlemode
Initial Insertion Loss:: < 1.0dB Attenuation Range:: 0.6~60dB
Return Loss:: UPC: >55dB APC: >65dB Original Loss:: <0.6dB
Precision:: 0.02dB PDL:: <0.10dB

0-60dB Inline Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator With LC UPC Connector

 

Single Mode Variable Optical Attenuators allow the user to manually vary the attenuation of the signal in the fiber as it is transmitted through the device. These VOAs can be used to to precisely balance the signal strengths in fiber circuits or to balance an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system. The maximum specified attenuation is achieved within 10 turns of the adjustment screw.

 

All in-line VOAs have single mode fiber pigtails with a Ø3 mm jacket. The VOAs are offered unterminated or terminated with 2.0 mm narrow key LC/SC/ST/FC/PC orLC/SC/ FC/APC connectors.

 

Each attenuator has a lens to collimate the light from the input fiber. A blocking device or window can be manually adjusted by a screw

 

Then, a second lens is used to couple light into the output fiber. Thus, the coupling efficiency is changed until the desired attenuation is obtained.

 

 

arameter SM(9/125) MM(50/125,62.5/125)
Attenuation values 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB 1dB to 25dB(1dB step)
attenuator Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm 850nm &1300nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard 2dB,5dB,10dB<±1.0dB(typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard 15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium 2dB,5dB,10dB<±0.5dB(typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium 15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
attenuator Return Loss PC ≥45 dB

 

/

UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Attenuator mode Fixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
attenuator Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
attenuator Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

 

Detailed Picture

 

2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values

 

Operation of Variable Optical Attenuator

2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values

2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values

2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values

 

With above excellent characteristics, variable fiber optic in-line attenuators can be used in fiber optical telecommunication system and optical transmission system. These attenuators can be applied in FTTH, CATV, LAN, fiber optical sensor and subscriber loop. They are often used as the testing equipment.

 

2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values

 

 

Packaging & Delivery

 

2mm Cable 5dB Attenuator LC Customized Length Precise Attenuation Values

 

Packaging Details 20 pieces in a plastic bag.
Several bags in a larger plastic bag.
hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm.
other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time Shipped in 3 days after payment

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Dennise Yang

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)