Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

Magenta 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable OM3 5M Type B 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Magenta 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable OM3 5M Type B 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter

China Magenta 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable OM3 5M Type B 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter supplier
Magenta 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable OM3 5M Type B 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter supplier Magenta 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable OM3 5M Type B 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter supplier Magenta 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable OM3 5M Type B 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter supplier

Large Image :  Magenta 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable OM3 5M Type B 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: USCONEC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MTP Female to 4 SC UPC 8 Fibers OM3 50 / 125 5M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector A: MTP Female (pinless) 8F MM Connector B: 4x SC PC Duplex MM
Fiber Mode: OM3 300 50/125 Insertion Loss: MTP <0.35dB(Elite)
Return Loss: >20dB Application: Data Center For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fan-Out Diameter: 2.0mm Main Cable OD: 3.0mm

MTP Female to 4 SC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 50 / 125 Multimode harness Breakout Cable 5M, Type B, LSZH, magenta, 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH/Plenum (OFNP) cable jacket, the MPO breakout cable is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center application.

 

MTP-SC harness cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. Known as MTP breakout cable or MTP fan-out cable as well, it has a single MPO connector on one end that breaks out into 4-12 connectors, and these connector types can be LC, SC, ST, etc. It’s available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber cable configurations with lengths from 0.5-100 meters and other customized lengths. MTP harness cable provides a reliable, cost-effective cabling system for migrating from legacy 10G to higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet. The following are

the advantages of MTP harness cable:

  • Space saving—The active equipment and backbone cable are good for saving space.
  • Easy deployment—Factory terminated system saves installation and network reconfiguration time.
  • Reliability—High standard components are used in the manufacturing process to guarantee the product quality.

 

MTP-SC Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MTP and SC connector on both end. All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from USCONEC.

 

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

 

MTP-SC 8F harness cable's Specification:

 

Connector A MTP Female (pinless) Connector B LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) SC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL ≥20dB SC Connector RL ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 8 Fibers

 

Products detail:

Magenta 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable OM3 5M Type B 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter

Cable Drawing(LC for reference)

Magenta 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable OM3 5M Type B 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter

Magenta 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable OM3 5M Type B 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter

Application:

 

Magenta 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable OM3 5M Type B 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter

 

Features:
 
- Low insertion loss, high return loss
- MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
- Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
- Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
- Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
- Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability
 
AVAILABILITY:
 
- Ribbon and bundle cable available;
- Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
- MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
- MPO Loopback available

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)