Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette

China 8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette supplier
8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette supplier 8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette supplier 8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette supplier 8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette supplier 8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette supplier 8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette supplier

Large Image :  8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: USCONEC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 8F MTP APC(Male) - LC SM 900um 0.33M Fanout cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: 8F MTP APC(Male) - LC SM 900um 0.33M Fanout Cable Fiber Module: G657A1 9/125 BIF
Connector A: MTP SM APC 8degree 12F Connector B: LC Simplex 0.9 SM UPC
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB(standard MTP),<0.35dB(Elite MTP) Return Loss: MTP>60dB,SC>50dB
Operating Temperature:: -40 To + 85°C Application: Data Center Of FTTH,FTTB,FTTX Network

8F MTP Male - LC fanout 900um trunk cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 33cm LSZH Elite type A for MTP cassette

 

MTP-LC fanout trunk cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. Known as MTP breakout cable or MTP fanout cable as well, it has a single MTP connector on one end that breaks out into 6 or 12 connectors, and these connector types can be LC, SC, ST, etc. It’s available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon configurations with lengths below 1 meter. MTP-SC fanout cable provides a reliable, cost-effective cabling system for migrating from legacy 10G to higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet. The following are the advantages of MTP harness cable:

- Space saving—The active equipment and backbone cable are good for saving space.
- Easy deployment—Factory terminated system saves installation and network reconfiguration time.
- Reliability—High standard components are used in the manufacturing process to guarantee the product quality.

MTP-LC Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MTP and SC connector on both end. All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from USconec.

 

MTP products’ Standard:

- Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
 
Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:
LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.
 

 

MTP Low Insertion Loss :

8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette

MTP Connector Types:

8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.
(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 


MPO patch cord’s Specification:

Spec items. Single mode( APC 8 degree polish) Multimode(PC Flat polish)
Insertion loss(MPO) Standard loss≤0.7dB
Low loss≤0.35dB
Standard loss≤0.5dB
Low loss≤0.35dB
Insertion loss(LC) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MPO) ≥60dB ≥25dB
Return loss(LC) UPC≥50dB PC≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Features:

- Low insertion loss, high return loss
- MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
- Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
- Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
- Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
- Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability
 

AVAILABILITY:

- Ribbon and bundle cable available;
- Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
- MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
- MPO Loopback available

 

Cable drawing:

 

8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette

Application:

8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette
 

package-patch cord

 

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

13

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Quality contorl.jpg


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette


 

Exhibition.jpg

8F MTP-LC Trunk Cable SM 9 / 125 0.9mm 30cm LSZH Elite Type A For MTP Cassette

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)