Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Cable

Waterproof Dual 3mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simple Structure High Practicability

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Waterproof Dual 3mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simple Structure High Practicability

China Waterproof Dual 3mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simple Structure High Practicability supplier

Large Image :  Waterproof Dual 3mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simple Structure High Practicability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MM OM3 50/125 Dual 3mm Aqua LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500M
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1KM in a wooden drum
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypa, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 1000000KM per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: OEM Or OMC
Model Number:: Fiber Optic Cable Cable Type:: Armored
Fiber Type:: MM 62.5/125 OM1 Dual 3mm Black PE Fiber Count:: 2F
Flammability Rating:: LSZH Coating Color:: Aqua
Tensile Strength (long/short Term):: 400/1320N Crush Load (long/short Term):: 200/1000 (N/100mm)
200/1000 (N/100mm):: 10D/20D (mm) Operating Temperature:: -20 To +60°C

MM OM3 50/125 Dual 3mm Aqua LSZH Armored Indoor Fiber Cable With Steel Tube

 

The armored cable is a special cable with a stainless steel tube inside the cable which could protect the fiber bite by ant, mouse related rodent animals.

This cable could be used as normal electric wire.

 

Waterproof Dual 3mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simple Structure High Practicability

 

Material:

  • Fiber type: G652D,G657,G655,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
  • Cable OD: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc.
  • Jacket material : PVC or LSZH or PE

Features:

  • High anti-tensility; High anti-pressure
  • High bent Resistance; Anti-bite from rodent animals
  • Small OD stainless steel protection tube
  • Don’t worry about damage in project
  • Easy to maintain
  • USE as normal soft cable.

Application:

 

Armored patch cord pigtail assemblies.

Cabling installation on floor, wall corner and main communication line.

Other ODN, FTTH project.

 

 

OMC offers two types of cable package. Package 1 is usually for indoor, light weight cables. Package 2 is usually for outdoor, heavy weight cables. Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements.

 

Waterproof Dual 3mm Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Simple Structure High Practicability

 

 

 
 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)