• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

ADSS 6 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Outdoor / Indoor Telecom Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number ADSS singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 2KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Drum
Delivery Time 3-7days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 1000000 meter per month
Product Details
Product ADSS 6/12/24/48/96 Core Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Non-Metallic Wholesale Price Telecom Cable ADSS Certification ISO9001,ROHS,CE,CE And ROHS,ISO9001/CE/ROHS
Color Usually Black Color, Customize Application Outdoor Or Indoor
Jacket Material LSZH,PVC,PE,TPU,PVC/LSZH Fiber Type G652D,G657A2,single Mode Or Multi Mode,G657,Single Mode Fiber
High Light

Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable

,

96 Core Fiber Optic Cable

,

ADSS Telecom cable

Leave a Message
Product Description
ADSS 6/12/24/48/96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Non-Metallic Wholesale price Telecom cable ADSS
 
The fibers, single mode or muti mode, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.
ADSS 6 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Outdoor / Indoor Telecom Cable 0
ADSS 6 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Outdoor / Indoor Telecom Cable 1
 
Specification:
ADSS 6 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Outdoor / Indoor Telecom Cable 2
 
Cable marking and cable reel marking
Cable marking:
The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters at intervals of one meter
with following information:
1. Purchaser’s name
2. Cable type
3. Fiber type and counts
4. Year of manufacture
5. Length marking
Notice: cable mark is available if requested by customer.
 
Cable reel:
Details given below shall be marked with a weather materials on both outer sides
of the reel flange :
1. Cable type and fiber counts
2. Length of cable in meters
3. Year of manufacture
Notice: shipping mark is available if requested by customer.
 
Packing Informations:
1. Packing material: Wooden drum
2. Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is
also available if required by customer
 
Our certificates :
1) ISO9002
2) SGS, ROHS
3) ULE329066
4) REACH
 
 
Company Information:
 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

Exhibition.jpg

 

ADSS 6 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Outdoor / Indoor Telecom Cable 4

ADSS 6 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Outdoor / Indoor Telecom Cable 5

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable