• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

FTTH Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC APC-SC APC 3.0mm G657A Patch Cords LSZH White

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number SC APC-SC APC 3.0mm G657A Patch Cords LSZH White
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details one peace in box, several pieces in cartoon
Delivery Time 2-4 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability 200000pcs per month
Product Details
Products SC APC-SC APC 3.0mm G657A Patch Cords LSZH White Return Loss APC≥60 DB
Insertion Loss ≤0.3 DB Fiber Count 1F
Fiber Grade G657A Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Cable Jacket LSZH Jacket Color White
High Light

SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

LSZH White Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

FTTH Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTH Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC APC-SC APC 3.0mm G657A Patch Cords LSZH White

 

Armored Patch cord is a patch cord which could be used as cooper patch cable. They adopted a cable with soft metal protection tube and standard connector. The apply place are in the floor corner. Those products could protect the fiber bite by mouse and ant. Although armored fiber optic cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords; they can be bending randomly without being broken. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

 

 

Optical Specification

 

 

Connector SC-SC Polish APC-APC
Fiber Mode 9/125μm, G657A Jacket Color White
Cable OD 3.0mm Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm
Cable Structure Simplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Crush Resistance(N/100mm)

Long term 100;

short term:500

Return loss

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Tensile Strength(N)

Long term 100;

short term 200;

Operation&Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

 

Length Tolerance

FTTH Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC APC-SC APC 3.0mm G657A Patch Cords LSZH White 0

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

FTTH Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC APC-SC APC 3.0mm G657A Patch Cords LSZH White 1

FTTH Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC APC-SC APC 3.0mm G657A Patch Cords LSZH White 2

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

 

Quality contorl.jpg

 


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable