• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex OM5 MM Fiber Optical Patch Cord For FTTX Network

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS, ISO
Model Number LC/PC to LC/PC OM5 DX patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Inner package is PE bag, outer is carton, customized is available
Delivery Time 3~5 days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability 100000
Product Details
Product Name LC/PC To LC/PC OM5 DX Patch Cord Fiber Mode OM5 50/125μm
Wavelength 850/1300nm 40G Ethernet Distance 440m At 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance 150m At 850nm Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥30dB Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C
High Light

Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

,

OM5 MM Fiber Optical Patch Cord

,

FTTX Network Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Leave a Message
Product Description

LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex OM5 MM Fiber Optical Patch Cord For FTTX Network Installation With OM5 Fiber
LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex OM5 MM Fiber Optical Patch Cord For FTTX Network 0
OM5 wideband multimode bend insensitive fiber optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.
OM5 meets TIA-492AAAE and draft IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.4 requirements while completely backward compatible with existing OM4 networks and applications. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.
 
50/125 OM5 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.
 
Specification

Connector Type

LC to LC

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Fiber Mode

OM5 50/125μm

Wavelength

850/1300nm

40G Ethernet Distance

440m at 850nm

100G Ethernet Distance

150m at 850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥30dB

Fiber Grade

Bend Insensitive

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 850nm)

≥4700 MHz·km

Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 953nm)

≥2470 MHz·km

Fiber Count

Duplex

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Cable Jacket

PVC

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating Temperature

-20~70°C

Storage Temperature

-40~80°C

 
Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure
A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.
LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex OM5 MM Fiber Optical Patch Cord For FTTX Network 1
 
OM5 Multimode Fiber - Ready for Next-Generation Wideband Networks
As data rates increase in the data center, OM5 wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF) will allow use of Short Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) technology to transmit multiple signals (wavelengths) on one fiber, increasing the bandwidth of a single fiber by a factor of at least four.
 
High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee
Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.
LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex OM5 MM Fiber Optical Patch Cord For FTTX Network 2
High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee
Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.
LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex OM5 MM Fiber Optical Patch Cord For FTTX Network 3
Related Products
LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex OM5 MM Fiber Optical Patch Cord For FTTX Network 4