• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

FTTH Outdoor Patch Cable SC APC - LC APC 4.5mm Double Jackets CCA LSZH Simplex Patch Cords

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number SC APC-LC APC simplex 4.5mm outdoor patch cable
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details one peace in box, several pieces in cartoon
Delivery Time 2-4 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability 200000 per month
Product Details
Products SC APC-LC APC Simplex 4.5mm Outdoor Patch Cable Return Loss ≥60 DB
Insertion Loss ≤0.3 DB Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Polish Type APC Fiber Count 1F
Fiber Grade G657A2 Cable Diameter 4.5 Mm
Cable Jacket CCA LSZH Jacket Color White/Black
High Light

FTTH Outdoor Patch Cable

,

4.5mm Outdoor Patch Cable

,

LSZH Jackets Simplex Patch Cords

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTH Outdoor Patch Cable SC APC-LC APC 4.5mm Double Jackets CCA LSZH Simplex Patch Cords

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

OMC’s Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit

Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the hightest in network performance.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973

 

 

Cable Specification

Items Description
Number of fiber 1F
Fiber type G657A2
Loose Buffer Material PVC
Diameter 0.9±0.05mm
Strength member Material Aramid Yarn
Inner sheath Material CCA LSZH
Color White
Diameter 2.0±0.1mm
Outer sheath Material CCA LSZH
Color Black
Diameter 4.5±0.45mm
Cable weight 19kg/km
Installation Temperature range(℃) -10+60
Operation and transport temperature(℃) -20+70
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 10D
Min Bending Radius(mm) Short term 20D
Min allowable Tensile Strength(N) Long term 100
Min allowable Tensile Strength(N) Short term 350
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 100
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 500

 

 

Optical Specification

 

 

Connector SC-LC Polish APC-APC
Fiber Mode 9/125μm, G657A2 Jacket Color White/Black
Cable OD 4.5mm Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm
Cable Structure Simplex Jacket Material CCA LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Crush Resistance(N/100mm)

Long term 100;

short term:500

Return loss SM APC ≥ 60dB(min) Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Tensile Strength(N)

Long term 100;

short term:350

Operation&Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

 

Length Tolerance

FTTH Outdoor Patch Cable SC APC - LC APC 4.5mm Double Jackets CCA LSZH Simplex Patch Cords 0

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

FTTH Outdoor Patch Cable SC APC - LC APC 4.5mm Double Jackets CCA LSZH Simplex Patch Cords 1FTTH Outdoor Patch Cable SC APC - LC APC 4.5mm Double Jackets CCA LSZH Simplex Patch Cords 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

 

Quality contorl.jpg

 


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable