Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH

China IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH supplier
IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH supplier IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH supplier IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH supplier IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH supplier

Large Image :  IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: IEC grade B SC UPC to SC UPC SM 2.0mm Duplex 2m LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex With LSZH Cable Black SC Connector Insertion Loss: ≤0.12dB
Return Loss: UPC ≥ 50dB(min) Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Cable: SM Duplex 2.0mm Yellow LSZH
Fiber: G657A2 Quality Level: IEC Grade B

IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC to SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex With LSZH Cable Black SC connector

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

Optical Specifications

 

Connector SC to SC

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish UPC Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Fiber Count

Duplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Features


1. High quality zirconia ferrules.
2. Good repeatability and interchange.
3. Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.
4. 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality

 

Application


1. Data Center
2. Enterprise
3. Fiber to the X (FTTX)
4. LAN and WAN
5. CATV Network
6. Telecommunications Network

 

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None
 

 

Length Tolerance

 

IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de-
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH
 
 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH

IEC Grade B Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC UPC To SC UPC Single Mode 2.0mm Duplex LSZH

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)