Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord SC UPC duplex to SC UPC duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord SC UPC duplex to SC UPC duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket

China 50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord  SC UPC duplex to SC UPC   duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket supplier
50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord  SC UPC duplex to SC UPC   duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket supplier 50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord  SC UPC duplex to SC UPC   duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket supplier 50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord  SC UPC duplex to SC UPC   duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket supplier 50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord  SC UPC duplex to SC UPC   duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket supplier

Large Image :  50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord SC UPC duplex to SC UPC duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM3 12F 2.0mm SC UPC to SC UPC 50/125μm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: OM3 12F 2.0mm SC UPC To SC UPC 50/125μm Breakout Patch Cord Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥30dB Fiber Mode: 50/125μm
Operating Temperature: -20~70°C Cable Jacket: OFNP
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Wavelength: 850/1300nm

50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord SC UPC duplex to SC UPC duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket

 

 

Breakout Patch cables are installation cables that are suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays. They are designed for direct connector assembly with no need for splice connectors.

 

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

Connector Type

 

SC
Standard boot ,Short boot
Typical Applications : Telecom;GPON; EPON; GBIC.

 

50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord  SC UPC duplex to SC UPC   duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector Type SC to SC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode 50/125μm
Wavelength 850/1300nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade G651 Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket OFNP Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Physical Information:

 

50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord  SC UPC duplex to SC UPC   duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

 

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

 

50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord  SC UPC duplex to SC UPC   duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket

 

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

Package:

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord  SC UPC duplex to SC UPC   duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord  SC UPC duplex to SC UPC   duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket

50/125μM Fibre Optic Breakout Patch Cord  SC UPC duplex to SC UPC   duplex OM3 12F 2.0mm Aqua Jacket

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)