Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm

China Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm supplier
Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm supplier Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm supplier Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm supplier Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm supplier Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm supplier Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm supplier

Large Image :  Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC-ST DX OM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one peace in box, several pieces in cartoon
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC-ST DX OM4 Optical Patch Cord Connector Type: SC-ST
Fiber Mode: 50/125um Wavelength: 850nm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: PC≥30dB
Fiber Grade: OM4 Fiber Count: Duplex
Cable Diameter: 2.0/0.9/3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP

1M SC-ST OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125um Figure 8 Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm

 

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

OMC’s Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

 

Optical Specifications

 

Connector SC,ST Jacket OD(mm) 2.0x4.1
Fiber Mode 50/125μm Jacket Color OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta
Polish PC Wavelength MM:850nm
Cable Type Zip-cord Duplex (Fig 8 Duplex) Jacket Material LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

 

MM P ≥ 35dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Product Highlights

 

Premium Performance Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber optic cables are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms, fiber optic communication system, defense combat readiness, etc.

2 (1).png

 

package-patch cord

 

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

13

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Quality contorl.jpg


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm


 

Exhibition.jpg

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M SC-ST OM4 50 / 125um Figure 8 3.0mm

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)