Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC Singlemode LSZH Blue Color

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC Singlemode LSZH Blue Color

China IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex  Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC Singlemode  LSZH Blue Color supplier
IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex  Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC Singlemode  LSZH Blue Color supplier IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex  Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC Singlemode  LSZH Blue Color supplier IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex  Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC Singlemode  LSZH Blue Color supplier IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex  Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC Singlemode  LSZH Blue Color supplier

Large Image :  IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC Singlemode LSZH Blue Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ISO9001; RoHS
Model Number: IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 200000pcs / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: IEC Grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC Insertion Loss: <0.12dB(Typical), 0.25dB (Mean)
Return Loss: UPC>50dB 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch Certification: ISO9001:2008
Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core Jacket OD: 1.6*3.3.
OEM Service: Available

High Quality and Cost-effective IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC Singlemode LSZH Blue Color

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

OMC’s Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit

Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.

 

Connector's Standard:

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

 

Features

 

1. 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

2. Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.

3. Supports 40G and 100G network applications.

4. Low insertion loss and added loss.

5. Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

6. High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7. End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9. Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10. RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

Optical Specifications

 

Connector

LC Duplex SM with Clip

Jacket OD(mm)

1.6x3.3

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Jacket Color

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

Polish

PC,UPC,APC

Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm

Cable Type

Zip-cord Duplex (Fig 8 Duplex)

Jacket Material

LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

Insertion loss

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (For special request)

 

 Items

 Connector

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 100 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (SM)

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None


 

CUSTOM option

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

 

 

Length Tolerance

IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm Duplex  Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC - LC Singlemode  LSZH Blue Color

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0
 

 

 

Packaging & Labeling

  This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

package-patch cord.jpg

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

6783J4)C}N0)E10UKY2]8TJ.png

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg
High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee
Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Quality contorl.jpg

Polishing.jpg

 

Certification:
Our products are confirmed by these certifications

 

Exhibition:

Exhibition.jpg

Please feel free to contact us to get more details.

signature 2.jpg

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: yoyo

Tel: +8618620325400

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)