Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

1.6mm OD LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657A1 Singlemode LSZH Blue Color IEC grade B

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

1.6mm OD LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657A1 Singlemode LSZH Blue Color IEC grade B

China 1.6mm OD LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657A1 Singlemode LSZH Blue Color IEC grade B supplier
1.6mm OD LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657A1 Singlemode LSZH Blue Color IEC grade B supplier 1.6mm OD LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657A1 Singlemode LSZH Blue Color IEC grade B supplier 1.6mm OD LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657A1 Singlemode LSZH Blue Color IEC grade B supplier 1.6mm OD LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657A1 Singlemode LSZH Blue Color IEC grade B supplier

Large Image :  1.6mm OD LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657A1 Singlemode LSZH Blue Color IEC grade B

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ISO9001; RoHS
Model Number: IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm LC UPC- LC UPC DX SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 200000pcs / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: IEC Grade B G657A1 1.6mm LC UPC- LC UPC DX SM Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss: <0.12dB(Typical), 0.25dB (Mean)
Return Loss: UPC>50dB 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch Certification: ISO9001:2008
Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core Jacket OD: 1.6*3.3
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fibre optic patch leads

IEC grade B G657A1 1.6mm LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Singlemode LSZH Blue Color
 
 
Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.
 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector's Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Features

 

1. 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

2. Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.

3. Supports 40G and 100G network applications.

4. Low insertion loss and added loss.

5. Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

6. High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7. End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9. Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10. RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

Optical Specifications

 

Connector

LC Duplex SM with Clip

Jacket OD(mm)

1.6x3.3

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Jacket Color

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

Polish

UPC

Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm

Cable Type

Zip-cord Duplex (Fig 8 Duplex)

Jacket Material

LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

Insertion loss

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (For special request)

 

 Items

 Connector

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 100 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

 

 

CUSTOM option

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

 

Length Tolerance

 

1.6mm OD LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657A1 Singlemode LSZH Blue Color IEC grade B

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0
 

 

 

Packaging & Labeling

  This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

 

package-patch cord.jpg

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

6783J4)C}N0)E10UKY2]8TJ.png

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

1.6mm OD LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657A1 Singlemode LSZH Blue Color IEC grade B

1.6mm OD LC UPC- LC UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657A1 Singlemode LSZH Blue Color IEC grade B

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: +8618800567136

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)