• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

24 Cores Stackable fiber optic splicing tray Upturned Fiber Optic Distribution Box With White / Grey Color

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification RoHS ISO
Model Number 24 Fibers FSP - 24A
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details one peace in box, several pieces in cartoon
Delivery Time 3-7 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability 20000 per month
Product Details
Products 24 Cores Stackable Fiber Optic Splicing Tray Upturned Fiber Optic Distribution Box With White / Grey Color Capacity 24 Fibers
Color White / Grey Dimensions (HxWxD) 223*107*16mm
Connector Loss ≤0.4dB Tensile Strength >1000N
Working Temperature -40°C+55°C Working Wavelength 850, 1310, 1550nm
High Light

fiber optic patch panel

,

optical fiber distribution frame

Leave a Message
Product Description

24 Cores Stackable fiber optic splicing tray Upturned Fiber Optic Distribution Box With White / Grey Color

 

 

Fiber optic splice tray is desired for optic fiber management, to provide a location for storage and protection to the fiber optical cable and splices, easy for installation, termination and movement.

The splice tray expands fiber splice capabilities as well as provides the splicing location for fiber optic cables. The fiber guild route supports a good protection when we place the balance fibers in good band ratio.

Use for single-mode or multimode fiber

Durable injection-molded plastic trays and covers

Center holes for mounting of the tray

24-fibers splice trays are available in Wall Mounted enclosures & splice closures

 

Product’s Description

 

Part NO Size Splice capacity Material Color
FSP-24A 223*107*16mm 24 ABS White/Grey

 

Features

 

• 24 fibers optic connection

• With a cover-plate on the tray after fusion

• Offers a unique and flexible splice and storage system

• Ensures the curvature radius of fiber

• Prevents the eyes from highlight

• Every board can be clamped with FC, SC , LC adapters

• Meet to IEC and RoHS Compliant

 

Machenical drawing

 

.png

 

1 (4).jpg1 (5).jpg

24 Cores Stackable fiber optic splicing tray Upturned Fiber Optic Distribution Box With White / Grey Color 3

 

Company Information

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

5 Market

4

shipping

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.