Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Cable

FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial

China FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial supplier
FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial supplier FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial supplier FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial supplier FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial supplier FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial supplier FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial supplier FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial supplier

Large Image :  FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC APC Single Mode Drop Cable Patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000m
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Count: 1
Construction: Self-supporting Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125
Material: PVC/LSZH Jacket Connertor: SC APC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: APC≥60dB

SC APC Single Mode Self-supporting Aerial FTTH Drop Cable Patch cord LSZH

 

It’s a kind of patch cable but assembly with Self-supporting Aerial FTTH Drop Cable. This is a last cable in FTTH project. Used widely between Fact plate, terminal box, ONU tec. With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center of cable and two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP/KFRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath. Also, customers can specify your required connectors.


Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.


Feature:

Good mechanical and environmental characteristic

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simple installation and maintenance

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of anti-electromagnetic and crush resistance

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

 


Description:

 

Ideal Solution by FTTH Indoor Fiber Patch Cable

A high-capacity FTTH network gives you opportunities to build a competitive advantage and maintain an eco-sustainable network that consumes less power. With simple structure and light weight, self-supporting FTTH drop cable is highly recommended for the connection of outdoor and indoor cabling.

FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial

 

Cable specification:

 

Cable Type FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Count 1-2 Fiber
Construction Self-supporting Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A
Outer Jacket Material LSZH (Black/White) Strength Member Material FRP
Cable Diameter (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2)mm Weight 20kg/km
Tensile Strength (long/short term) 100/200N Crush Load (long/short term) 300/1000 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term) 10D/20D (mm) Operating/Storage Temperature -40 to +85 °C

High Quality Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial
 

Packaging & Delivery:

Packaging Details

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port: Shenzhen


Related products:

FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial

IP67 Waterproof NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cable

FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial

Waterproof PDLC to LCSCSTFC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial

Butterfly Flat Indoor FTTH Drop Cable patch cord


Application:

FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial

 

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment


Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial

1. self-seal PE bag          2. Bubble bag                           3. Paper carton                4 .fumig-free Pallet


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial
 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.


FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial
 
FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial
 
FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial
FTTH LSZH Jacket Outdoor Fiber Cable SC APC Single Mode Self Supporting Aerial
 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)