Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type

China ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type supplier
ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type supplier ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type supplier ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type supplier ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type supplier ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type supplier ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type supplier ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type supplier

Large Image :  ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 1x16 SC APC PLC Fiber Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 workday
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Configuration Type: 1x16 Package Style: ABS Module
Connector Type: SC/APC Fiber Type: Single Mode
Return Loss: ≥55dB Insertion Loss: ≤4.0dB
Operating/Storage Temperature: -40~85°C Input/Output Fiber Diameter: 2.0mm

1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter Splice / Pigtailed ABS Module 2.0mm SC / APC Singlemode

 

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It’s widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter.


ABS Cassette PLC Splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(Outdoor Fiber Distribution Box) or network cabinets.

 

OMC ‘s bare fiber PLC splitter family has 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2 x 64 PLC splitter, with specifications that are tailored for different applications and markets. Wide bandwidth, compact size. All products meets, ROHS, GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999.


Specification

Parameter Unit Specification (P Grade)
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   1X2 1x3 1X4 1x6 1X8 1x12 1X16 1x24 1X32 1X64 1x128
Insertion Loss(Max) dB 4.3 6.2 7.2 9.8 10.5 12.5 13.6 16.5 17.2 21.0 25.5
Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.5 0.6 0. 6 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.4 1.5 1.6 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.8
Return Loss dB ≥55
Directivity dB ≥55

Features

  • Optional connector: SC/LC/FC/ST, Optional end face: APC/UPC
  • TU G.657A1 for fiber input/output
  • Compact design, suitable for installation in optical equipments
  • High reliability and stability, Telecordia GR-1221/1209 compliant
  • Operating bandwidth: 1260 - 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: -40 - 85°C, support industry standard applications

Application

  • Optical Signal Distribution
  • Data CommunicationsLan and CATV System
  • FTTH Network/ Deployment
  • Measuring System and Laser System
  • DWDM and CWDM Systems

 Product Highlights

 

                                       Blockless PLC Splitter

 

1.1X16 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal

 

2.Small size, with the splitter type of mini module, LC/APC connector

 

3.Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network

ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type


                                 Perfect Details of 1x16 ABS Module PLC Splitter

 

ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type

ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type

ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type


Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type


Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type

1. self-seal PE bag              2. Bubble bag                 3. Paper carton                         4 .fumig-free Pallet


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type
 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.


ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type
 
ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type
 
ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type
ABS Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed 2.0mm SC / APC Connector Type
 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)