• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

FC APC - FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Single Mode 9 / 125 2.0mm LSZH Jumper

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OEM or OMC
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number FC APC - FC APC SM SX 2.0mm LSZH
Minimum Order Quantity 5pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time 3-7days
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability 1000000pcs per month
Product Details
Products FC APC - FC APC SM SX 2.0mm LSZH Patch Cord Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)
Return Loss ≥60dB(min) Cable OD 2.0mm Simplex
Cable Type Simplex Material PVC/LSZH Jacket
Certification ISO9001, RoSH Operating Temperature -40~+75Degree
High Light

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Leave a Message
Product Description

FC APC - FC APC SM Simplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 9 / 125 LSZH Jumper

 

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector’s Standard:

FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973

 

Description:

 

FC APC - FC APC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Cables SM SX Patch Cord/Jumper

FC APC - FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Single Mode 9 / 125 2.0mm LSZH Jumper 0

 

Optical Specifications

 

Connectors FC/APC to FC/APC Jacket OD(mm) 2.0
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

SM:Yellow/Blue/White

Polish APC Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm

Cable Type Simplex Jacket Material LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP
Return loss SM APC ≥ 60dB(min) Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)
Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------

8°± 0.5°

 

 

FC APC - FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Single Mode 9 / 125 2.0mm LSZH Jumper 1

 

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Related products:


FC APC - FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Single Mode 9 / 125 2.0mm LSZH Jumper 2

 

Single Mode 9/125 Duplex FC/APC- FC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord/ Jumper

 

FC APC - FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Single Mode 9 / 125 2.0mm LSZH Jumper 3

 

E2000-E2000 Single Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Jumper

 

FC APC - FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Single Mode 9 / 125 2.0mm LSZH Jumper 4

 

SC-SC Duplex Drop Cable Patch Cord Patch Cable

 

Quality features:

 

YOFC G.657.A1 bend insensitive fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test

 

Application:

 

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment

 

Package:

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

FC APC - FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Single Mode 9 / 125 2.0mm LSZH Jumper 5

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

FC APC - FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Single Mode 9 / 125 2.0mm LSZH Jumper 10

FC APC - FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Single Mode 9 / 125 2.0mm LSZH Jumper 11

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable