Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C

China LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C supplier
LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C supplier LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C supplier LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C supplier LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C supplier

Large Image :  LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM , OS2 , OM1 , OM2 ,OM3 ,OM4 , OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade Cx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 30000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex Available For SM , OS2 , OM1 , OM2 ,OM3 ,OM4 , OM5 IEC Grade B And IEC Grade C Insertion Loss: <0.12dB (Typical), 0.25dB (Mean)
Return Loss: MM PC>35dB; SM UPC>50dB; SM APC>60dB Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
Fiber: SM , OS2 , OM1 , OM2 ,OM3 ,OM4 , OM5 3D Geometric: Yes, Once Requested
Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, 4-144F OEM Service: Yes, Once Requested

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM , OS2 , OM1 , OM2 ,OM3 ,OM4 , OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C for High Speed Data Transmission Connections.

 

 

Grade B is based on IEC 61753-1, which is stable with excellent random mating performance between each grade B connector. Max. insertion loss of random mating of grade B patch cable is ≤0.25dB, however, random mating of standard patch cable will be over 0.5dB, even over 1.0dB especially for APC connector.

 

 

 

 

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

 

 

 

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

 

 

 

 

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

 

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

 

 

 

 

OM5 wideband multimode bend insensitive fiber optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.

 

 

 

 

OM5 meets TIA-492AAAE and draft IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.4 requirements while completely backward compatible with existing OM4 networks and applications. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optical Specifications

 

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Count Simplex/Duplex Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm BIF
Wavelength 850/1300nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade G651 Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket LSZH Cable Diameter 2.0x4.1mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C

 

 

Random Mating IL Performance Grades

 

  Connector Grade Master Cord 1 Random Mating Average Random Mating for 97%

 

 

Grade According to IEC 61753-1

Grade A Not Defined Yet Not Defined Yet Not Defined Yet
Grade B ≤0.2dB ≤0.12dB ≤0.25dB
Grade C ≤0.3dB ≤0.25dB ≤0.5dB
Grade D ≤0.3dB ≤0.5dB ≤1.0dB

 

Notes:

1 A master cord is a perfect cord that has absolute low loss and is used as a base to measure and define the insertion

loss of the tested cord.

2 For Maximum IL, 97% to meet the specification.

3 For Random mating Grade A, specification is not determined yet.

 

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------

8°± 0.2°

 

End-face Quality (SM)

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade CSM UPC        LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C SM APC

     

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

End-face Quality (MM) 

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade CMM PC

 

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

 

Length Tolerance

 

 

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0
 

 

Standard Compliance

 

· TIA 604 (FOCIS)

· TIA/EIA 492AAAE

· IEC 61754

· IEC 60793-2-10

· IEC61300-3-35

· YD/T1272.1-2003

· RoHS, ISO9001 Compliant

 

Features

 

· High quality zirconia ferrules.

· Good repeatability and interchange.

· Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.

· 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality

 

Application

 

· Data Center

· Enterprise

· Fiber to the X (FTTX)

· LAN and WAN

· CATV Network

· Telecommunications Network

 

package-patch cord

 

 

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C

 

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

 

13

 

Quality contorl.jpg


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C


 

Exhibition.jpg

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Duplex available for SM OS2 ,OM1, OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 IEC Grade B and IEC grade C

shipping.jpg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)