Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube

China OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube supplier
OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube supplier OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube supplier OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube supplier OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube supplier OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube supplier

Large Image :  OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM3 24F 0.9mm LC UPC - LC UPC G651 Mini Breakout

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 units
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Inner PE bag
Delivery Time: 5~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: OM3 24F 0.9mm LC UPC - LC UPC G651 Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss: ≤0.25dB
Return Loss(min): ≥50 DB Operating Temp.: -40°C To +85°C
Repeatability: ≤0.1dB Durability: <0.20 DB Typical Change
Fiber Mode: 50/125μm Fiber Counts: 24

OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube

 

 

Product Description
 
Breakout Patch cables are installation cables that are suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays. Can be used as a building backbone or horizontal distribution, and they are operating in an uncontrolled or harsh environment.
 

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Specification

 

Connector LC to LC
Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC
Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.25dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB
Tensile Strength >300N
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85

 

Geometric Specification (For special request)

 

    PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

Ø Clean and Scratch-Free End Face

Ø Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.

Ø 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

 

End-face Quality (SM)
 
Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None
 
Application
 

Ø Fiber CATV, Fiber Cabling system, LAN,FTTH

 

Features
  • The unit fiber is from 0.6mm to 0.9mm simplex cable
  • Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.
  • The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000 etc.
  • The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
  • Fiber count: 4.6.8.12.24.48……
Product details

 OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube

Length Tolerance

 OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube

OM3 24F Pre-terminted cable LC UPC - LC UPC OM3 50 /125um Mini Breakout Optical Patch Cord With Protect Tube

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales3

Tel: +8613750349904

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)