Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G

China LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G supplier
LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G supplier LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G supplier LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G supplier LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G supplier LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G supplier

Large Image :  LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC UPC 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm OS2 G652D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: >10 pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, , L/C, T/T, paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: LC UPC 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm OS2 G652D Fibre Optic Patch Cable Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB(max)
Return Loss: ≥50dB(min) Fiber Mode: 9/125μm
Polish: UPC To UPC Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB Vibration: ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature: -40~75°C Fiber Grade: G652D

LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.  

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Products info

 

Connector

LC to LC

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Fiber Mode

9/125μm

Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish

UPC to UPC

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Cable Type

Duplex

Jacket Material

LSZH

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(max)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return loss

≥50dB(min)

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Fiber Grade

G652D

 

Custom Option

 

LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G

     SM UPC

 

Length Tolerance

 

LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0
 

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G

LC - LC Fibre Optic Patch Cable OS2 SM 9 / 125μm Duplex 2.0mm LZSH for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales 6

Tel: +8618344215177

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)