• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/SM Dual Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC / PC - LC / PC

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number Uniboot LC-LC DX SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Minimum Order Quantity 1pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details one piece per PE bag, Several pieces in a carton of 54*39*35cm Other size of carton also available
Delivery Time 5-8 working days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 100000 pcs per month
Product Details
Product Name Uniboot LC-LC SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 DX Optical Patch Cord Quality Level IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B
Insertion Loss <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Return Loss SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min) SM APC ≥ 60dB(min) MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)
100% 3D Interference Tested Available Clean End Face Ferrule 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
Standard Telcordia GR-326.Core Company Certification ISO 9001:2008
Cable G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Etc. Cable Size 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, And 2.8mm
High Light

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Leave a Message
Product Description

Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC / PC - LC / PC OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/SM Dual Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

 

Uni-boot LC-LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord V2

The Uniboot patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable,
and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cables.
 
As the networking environment of today becomes increasingly dependent on high speed and high density solutions,
effective cable management is a real issue. The key concern is how to manage more cable in a smaller amount of
space.
 
Our uniboot fiber patch cable reduces cable management space by up to 40% compared to standard patch cables.
The patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 3mm cable. As a
result of these features our uniboot patch cable offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high den
sity network environment. Our uniboot patch cable is available in a wide variety of cable materials including LSZH, Ple
num and Riser.
 
OMC's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect
and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

 

Features
 
High quality zirconia ferrules.
Good repeatability and interchange.
Flame-retardant, rugged and dura-ble jacket.
100% optically tested for insertionloss to ensure high quality
 
Standard Compliance
 
TIA 604 (FOCIS)
TIA/EIA 492AAAE
IEC 61754
IEC 60793-2-10
IEC61300-3-35
YD/T1272.1-2003
RoHS, ISO9001 Compliant

 

Application
 
Data Center
Enterprise
Fiber to the X (FTTX)
LAN and WAN
CATV Network
Telecommunications Network
 
Optical specification:
 

Fiber Connector

Pull Tab Uniboot LC to Pull Tab Uniboot LC

Fiber Type

SM:Yellow/Blue/White; OM1&OM2: Orange; OM3:Aqua;

OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Cable OD&Jacket

2.0mm/3.0mm/3.5mm PVC/ LSZH

Fiber Counts

2 Fibers

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return Loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min) SM APC ≥ 60dB(min) MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)
Pull-out Force 100N Durability 500 Cycles
AB Polarity Switchable Available Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)

 

Items Parameter
Polishing PC APC
ROC LC 7~ 25 5 ~ 12
Apex Offset ≤ 50
Fiber Spherical Height ±100
Angle ± 0.5 8 ± 0.5

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/SM Dual Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC / PC - LC / PC 0

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

High-Quality & More Compact- 60% Increase in Density

Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot cable has thinner body and can reduce more surface area than standard cable.

OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/SM Dual Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC / PC - LC / PC 1

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de-
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/SM Dual Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC / PC - LC / PC 2

 

 

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee
Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/SM Dual Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC / PC - LC / PC 5

Exhibition.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.