• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

OM3 24F pre-terminated LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50 / 125μm LSZH With fanout 0.9mm tail in staggered length

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number OM3 24F pre-terminated LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 500 meters
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Packaging Details one piece wrapped in plastic film one /several pieces in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time 3-7days
Payment Terms Western Union, L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability 5000KM / Month
Product Details
Product Name OM3 24F Pre-terminated LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50/125um Insertion Loss <0.2dB(Typical), <0.3dB(max)
Return Loss PC>35dB Standard Telcordia GR-326-Core
Fiber Count 2,4,6,8,12, 16,24,32,36,48 Etc Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fanout Cable 900um In Staggered Length Company Certification ISO 9001:2008
High Light

fiber optic jumpers

,

fibre optic patch leads

Leave a Message
Product Description

OM3 24F pre-terminated LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50 / 125μm LSZH With fanout 0.9mm tail in staggered length

 

 

Breakout Patch cables are installation cables that are suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays. Can be used as a building backbone or horizontal distribution, and they are operating in an uncontrolled or harsh environment.

 

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

 Products info

 

Fiber count

 24

Fiber Mode

50/125μm

Connector Type1

LC/PC

Connector Type2

LC/PC

Fiber Grade

G651

Breakout length

Staggered tail, with longest tail 1.5m

Wavelength

850/1300nm

Jacket Material

PVC/LSZH

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return loss

≥35dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

 Test items

 Connectors

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.2°

 

Length Tolerance

 

OM3 24F pre-terminated  LC - LC  Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50 / 125μm LSZH  With fanout 0.9mm tail in staggered length 0

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

OM3 24F pre-terminated  LC - LC  Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50 / 125μm LSZH  With fanout 0.9mm tail in staggered length 1

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation

Fiber Dia.(μm)

Type

Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX

10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE

40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4

100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4

OM1

62.5/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

275 Meters

550 Meters

33 Meters

Not supported

Not supported

OM2

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

82 Meters

Not supported

Not supported

OM3(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

300 Meters

100 Meters(SR4)

100 Meters(SR4)

OM4(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

400 Meters

150 Meters(SR4)

150 Meters(SR4)

Singlemode

9/125

Singlemode

2000 Meters

5km at 1310nm

5km at 1310nm

10km at 1310nm

N/A

N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

OM3 24F pre-terminated  LC - LC  Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50 / 125μm LSZH  With fanout 0.9mm tail in staggered length 2

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

OM3 24F pre-terminated  LC - LC  Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50 / 125μm LSZH  With fanout 0.9mm tail in staggered length 7

OM3 24F pre-terminated  LC - LC  Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50 / 125μm LSZH  With fanout 0.9mm tail in staggered length 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable