• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

LSZH Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cables LCAPC – LCAPC With Mini Breakout 12cm

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number 12F OS2 9 /125 LCAPC – LCAPC fanout 0.9m 12cm total 8m
Minimum Order Quantity 1 pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability 300000 pcs per month
Product Details
Quality Level IEC Grade C1 Insertion Loss <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss UPC>60dB 100% 3D Interference Tested Available
Clean End Face Ferrule 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch OEM Service OEM Is Available
High Light

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fiber patch cord 12F OS2 9 /125 LCAPC – LCAPC with Mini breakout 12cm fanout 900um tail LSZH yellow,6pcs of LC  Duplex APC each end.

 

Mini Breakout fiber patch cord can be used as a building backbone or horizontal distribution. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

OMC’s Mini Breakout fiber patch cord is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

LSZH Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cables LCAPC – LCAPC With Mini Breakout 12cm 0

 

Specification:

Fiber count 12fibers Fiber Mode 9/125μm
Connector Type1 LC/APC Connector Type2 LC/APC
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Breakout length 0.5m
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(Max) Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥60dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

CUSTOM option

LSZH Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cables LCAPC – LCAPC With Mini Breakout 12cm 1

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

 

Physical Information

LSZH Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cables LCAPC – LCAPC With Mini Breakout 12cm 2

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Application.

The slim and robust indoor multi-fiber patch cable is not only cabling in high density data center, but also terminated into rack mount and wall mount enclosures.

LSZH Yellow Fiber Optic Patch Cables LCAPC – LCAPC With Mini Breakout 12cm 3