Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable

Certification
China OMC Industry Co.Limited certification
China OMC Industry Co.Limited certification
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable

LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable
LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable

Large Image :  LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB Fiber Mode: 9/125μm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable

 

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

Product Info:

 

Connector LC to LC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material OFNR
Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(max) Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB(min) Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G657A2

 

Quality features:

 

YOFC G.657B3 optic fiber

5mm minimum bend radius

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test

 

Geometric Specification (For special request)

 

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de-
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable 0

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

 

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

 

LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable 1

 

CUSTOM option

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Length Tolerance

 

LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable 2

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0
 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

6783J4)C}N0)E10UKY2]8TJ.png

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable 8

LC UPC 0.9mm 9 / 125μm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 Meter G657A2 OFNR Yellow Cable 9

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)