Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Coupler

Corning Singlemode 1x2 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Corning Singlemode 1x2 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler Low Polarization Dependent Loss

China Corning Singlemode 1x2 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler Low Polarization Dependent Loss supplier
Corning Singlemode 1x2 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler Low Polarization Dependent Loss supplier Corning Singlemode 1x2 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler Low Polarization Dependent Loss supplier

Large Image :  Corning Singlemode 1x2 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 1*2 30:70 Dual Window SM 1310/1550nm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic box, several boxes in a carto of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union.alipay, paypal, Money Gram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: 1x2 Fiber Optic Coupler / FBT Coupler Operation Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Coupling Ratio(%): 30:70 Maximum Lnsertion Loss(dB): 3.8dB
Excess Loss (Typical)(dB): 0.15dB Polarization Sensitivity (dB): 0.15dB
Operating Temperature:: -40~+85℃ Fiber +Connector Type:: SM 9/125 No Connector

1 x 2 Fiber Optic Coupler Dual Window SM 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector Coupling Ratio 30:70​
 
Description
 
1.Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.
2. It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
3.Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE
4.Rollball offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters with Rack mount box.
5. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm).
 
Application
 
Long-haul Telecommunications
CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors
Local Area Network
 
Feature
 
Low Excess loss
Low PDL
Environmentally stable
Good Thermal Stability
 
Specification
 

Center Wavelength1310nm/1490/1550nm
Bandwidth±20nm±40nm
Excess Loss≤0.1dB(0.05dB typ.)
Coupling Ratio50/5040/6030/7020/80
Typ. Insertion Loss(Db)3.054.2/2.45.4/1.87.1/1.1
Max. Insertion Loss(dB)3.44.4/2.55.6/1.87.4/1.1
Polarization Sensitivity0.10.10.15/0.10.15/0.1
Directivity(1*2) ≥55dB, (2*2)≥60dB
Operating temperature-40 ~ +80 °C for package A,B
-20 ~ +70 °C for package C,D
Thermal Stability≤0.1dB over -40 ~ +80 °C
Lead Length1m, others on request
Lead TypeBare fiber, 0.9mm , 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Package typeA: Φ3.0mm*52mmB: Φ3.5mm*70mm
C: 90mm*16mm*9mmC: 106mm*79mm*10mm

 
 
The relation picture of Insertion Loss & Wavelength,Temperature
Corning Singlemode 1x2 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler Low Polarization Dependent Loss
 
 
 
Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style
 

Package Dimensions:
Package D:3mm x 45mm stainless steel tube
Package E:3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
Package F:3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube
Package G:10mm x 20mm x 90mm case
Pigtail Style:
Package D,E:250um bare fiber
Package F250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube
Package G:2mm,3mm cable or 900um loose tube

Corning Singlemode 1x2 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler Low Polarization Dependent Loss
 
Order Information
 

APort Number12=1 x 2…………….
22=2 x 2…………….
BWavelengthSingle Window:850nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm
Dual Windows:850nm/1310nm, 1310nm/1490nm, 1310nm/1550nm, 1310nm/1490nm,
Three Windows:1310nm+1490nm+1550nm
Wide wavelength: 1260nm to 1620nm
CCoupling Ration(01~50)1/99 ~ 50/50
DPigtail Type1=250um Bare Fiber
2=900um Loose Tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
EEncapsulation Size(mm)S1=Ф3.0*54
S2=Ф3.0*60
S3=90*20*10
S4=100*80*10
S5=120*80*18
S6=140*115*18
FPigtail Length(for each port)1=1m
2=1.5m
3=Customer Length
GHConnector(Input/output)FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LP=LC/PC
LA==LC/APC
00=None
CS=Customer Specified

 
Packaging & OEM
 
Plastic casing is suitable for all types of FBT Coupler, carton package is designed specifically for ABS Box FBT Coupler, and tray type could be cuotomized for various size, even in a lower price.
This easy to take and well-protected coupler package has been labelled.

Customized label or package solutions are available as request.
Corning Singlemode 1x2 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler Low Polarization Dependent Loss
 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)