• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Outdoor CPRI Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Duplex 7mm 50m Black Anti - UV LSZH with armored Fanout tails

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number CPRI LC-LC OM2 MM 50/125 Duplex 2F 7mm 30M
Minimum Order Quantity 1 pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability 300000 pcs per month
Product Details
Quality Level IEC Grade C Insertion Loss <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss PC>35dB 100% 3D Interference Tested Available
Clean End Face Ferrule 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch OEM Service OEM Is Available
High Light

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Leave a Message
Product Description

Outdoor CPRI Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Duplex 7mm 50m Black Anti - UV LSZH with armored Fanout tails

 

CPRI fiber patch cord for the new generation wireless base stations(WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM). Such productscan be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditionsand adverse weather conditions. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, CPRI fiber patch cord are rapidly becomingthe standard connectorinterface.

 

Products info

 

Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 7.0mm
Fiber Mode 50/125 MM  Jacket Color Black
Polish Type PC to PC Wavelength 1310/850nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material LSZH outdoor/indoor
Insertion Loss Typical 0.25dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 75°C Storage Temperature -45°C to 85°C
 

 

Cable specification

 

 

Fiber Count

 

CableDimension

 

mm

 

CableWeight

 

kg/km

 

Tensile (N)

Crush(N/100mm)

Min. Bend Radius

 

(mm)

 

Range of Temperature

LongTerm Short Term LongTerm ShortTerm Dynamic Static
2 7.0 42 200 400 300 1000 20D 10D -20-+70
2 5.0 24 150 300 300 1000 20D 10D -20-+70

Note:

 

1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

 

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

 

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

Cable drawing.

Outdoor CPRI Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC  OM2 MM 50 / 125 Duplex 7mm 50m Black Anti - UV LSZH with armored Fanout tails 0

 

Application

 

· 3G,4G base station used

· Aerospace & Defence

· Equipment diagnosis

· FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX

· BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

Outdoor CPRI Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC  OM2 MM 50 / 125 Duplex 7mm 50m Black Anti - UV LSZH with armored Fanout tails 1

 

 

Outdoor CPRI Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC  OM2 MM 50 / 125 Duplex 7mm 50m Black Anti - UV LSZH with armored Fanout tails 2