• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Fiber Termination Box 6 Cores Customizable Ports Type Easy Installation With Locker

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number FTB106C
Minimum Order Quantity 100pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details PE bag+Paper box or OEM package
Delivery Time 4-7 working days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union.credi card,Alibaba alipay
Supply Ability 500pcs per day
Product Details
Products Fiber Termination Box 6 Cores Customizable Ports Type Easy Installation With Locker No.of Adapter/port 6
Plate Color & Material White, ABS Plastic Fiber Mode OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
Connector Type SC/LC Dimensions(mm) 210×140×40mm
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application FTTx Access And Telecommunication Networks Etc.
High Light

fiber distribution box

,

fiber optic connection box

Leave a Message
Product Description

6 cores Fiber Termination Box / fiber face plate / Fiber socket for SC,LC wih ABS material

 

 

OMC supplies different types of fiber optic wall plate outlets, designed to bring fiber to the desk and widely used in multi-floor and high building. According to the number of ports and ports type, these wall plate outlets are available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters and up to 4 ports and the adapters are preloaded into the wall plate outlets. As for multi-interface, we can customize the ports type according our customer's requirements. Along with necessary accessories, you can see a professional appearance while keeping the fiber organized.

 

Specifications:

 

No.of Adapter/port 6 Plate Color & Material White, ABS plastic
Adapter Type Optional Fiber Mode OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
Connector Type Standard Dimensions(mm) 210×140×40mm
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application FTTx access and telecommunication Networks etc.

 

Item No. Dimension (mm) In/Out port Cable Diameter(mm) Max. Capacity Max. adaptors
FTB104A 210×140×40 1 in/4 out 7-10 4/8 4
FTB106C 210×140×40 1 in/6 out 7-10 6/12 6

 

Features:

  • Flame Retardant ABS insulation materials, impact resistance, high temperature resistance, good gloss, safe to use.
  • It’s applicable for FTTH, FTTO and FTTD.
  • The clasp design of the cover reduces the installation strength.
  • Match with other A86 panel in house.
  • Support multimode or singlemode fiber connections, available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters
  • The big-diameter wrapping trap in the socket guarantees the cable bending radius.

Standard/Optional accessories: labeling paper, heat-shrink splice sleeves;Screw

 

Optional Accessories: SC Simplex adapter, FC Simplex adapter, ST Simplex adapter, LC SX adapter;fast connector;fiber pigtail; mechanical splicer

 

Fiber Termination Box 6 Cores Customizable Ports Type Easy Installation With Locker 0

Fiber Termination Box 6 Cores Customizable Ports Type Easy Installation With Locker 1

Fiber Termination Box 6 Cores Customizable Ports Type Easy Installation With Locker 2

 

Company Information

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

5 Market

4

shipping

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.