Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Cable

2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable

China 2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable supplier
2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable supplier 2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable supplier 2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable supplier 2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable supplier

Large Image :  2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM3 8F Breakout 2mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1KM in a wooden drum
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000KM per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: OEM Or OMC
Model Number:: Fiber Optic Cable Cable Type:: Break Out Cable
Fiber Type:: Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Count:: 8 Fiber
Flammability Rating:: LSZH Coating Color:: Aqua
Tensile Strength (long/short Term):: 400/1320N Crush Load (long/short Term):: 200/1000 (N/100mm)
200/1000 (N/100mm):: 10D/20D (mm) Operating Temperature:: -20 To +60°C

OM3 8F Breakout 2mm LSZH Aqua Multi-fiber Indoor Fiber Cable

 

Break-out cable (4-48 fibers)

 

Break-out cable use Simplex cable (0.9mm flame-retardant tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn as strength member)as subunit. A fiber reinforced plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a no-metallic as strength member. The subunits are stranded around the cable core. The cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH jacket.

 

Standards

 

Comply with standard GR-409, IEC 60794-2-20/21, meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.

 

Characteristics

  • Stranded non-metallic strength member structure ensure the cable endure large tensile strength
  • Durable outer LSZH jacket for pulling, Low smoke zero halogen
  • 900µm tight buffered fibers support fast and robust field terminations
  • Adopt strict process and raw materials control to guarantee the lifespan of 15 years
  • The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment

Specification

 

Fiber Type G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Coating Material PVC, OFNR,OFNP,LSZH,LSOH
Fiber cores No. 4 6 8 12 24 48
OD (mm) 7.5±0.5 9.0±0.5 10.5±0.5 12.5±0.5 15.5±0.5 20.5±0.5
Max Tensile Strength (N) Short term 660 700 800 1200 1400 1800
Long term 200 200 250 400 500 600
Min Bending Radius(mm) Dynamic :20D/ Static: 10D
Max crush resistance (N/100mm) Short term :1000/ Long term:300
Temperature range PVC: -20°C ~+90°C ;LSZH:-20°C ~+70°C

 

2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable

 

2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable

Application:

 

Used for pigtails and patch cords

Ideal for backbone, horizontal, and intrabuilding runs Subcabled fiber is environmentally and mechanically protected

Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipment

 

Ideal Solution by Using Breakout Cable

 

Breakout cables are used anywhere multiple fibers must be run from one point to another. Since each fiber is protected by strength members and a jacket, breakout cables are often used in horizontal spaces between work areas and a telecom or equipment room. They are also used within the building fiber backbone for connecting the telecom room to the equipment room in a hierarchical topology. Breakout cables can be used between patch panels or plugged directly into equipment.



2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Labeling

2mm LSZH Aqua Multi - Fiber Indoor Fiber Cable , OM3 8F Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable

 
 
 
 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)