Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector

China Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector supplier
Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector supplier Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector supplier Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SM 1310nm 1*2 With SC UPC Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a paper box, several pcs in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector Operation Wavelength:: 1260~1650 Nm
Channel Number:: 1*2,1*4,1*8,1*16,1*32,1*64,1*128, 2*2,2*4,2*8,2*16,2*32,2*64,2*128 Return Loss:: ≥50 DB
Directive:: ≥55 DB Perating Temperature:: -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature:: -40~+85℃ Operating Humidity:: ≤93%RH
Storage Humidity:: ≤93%RH Fiber Type:: SM, APC
High Light:

rack mount plc splitter

,

plc splitter module

Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector

 

 

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

 

With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It’s widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter.

 

PLC splitter is an optical power distribution device based on the integrated waveguide of quartz plate. With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It’s widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter.

 

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

 

OMC ‘s bare fiber PLC splitter family has 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2 x 64 PLC splitter, with specifications that are tailored for different applications and markets. Wide bandwidth, compact size. All products meets, ROHS, GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999.

 

Specification (with no connector)

 

Parameter Unit Specification (P Grade)
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   1X2 1x3 1X4 1x6 1X8 1x12 1X16 1x24 1X32 1X64 1x128
Insertion Loss(Max) dB 4.3 6.2 7.2 9.8 10.5 12.5 13.6 16.5 17.2 21.0 25.5
Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.5 0.6 0. 6 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.4 1.5 1.6 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.8
Return Loss dB ≥55
Directivity dB ≥55

 

Parameter Unit Specification (P Grade)
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64 2x128
Insertion Loss (Max.) dB 4.5 7.5 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5 25.8
Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.8 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.5 3.0
Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 1.0
Return Loss dB ≥55/50
Directivity dB ≥55

 

Note: UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.

 

Environmental Conditions:

 

Operating Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Operating Humidity %RH ≤93
Storage Humidity %RH ≤93

 

Package Dimension (mm)

 

A1   40x4x4 steel tube A12 55x7x4 steel tube
A2   45x4x4 steel tube D 90x20x9.5 Plastic box
A3   45x4.5x4 steel tube E 100x80x10 Plastic box
A4   50x7x4 steel tube F 141x115x18 Plastic box
A5   60x7x4 steel tube K 120x80x18 Plastic box
A6   60x12x4 steel tube U 1/2/3/4 U 19” rack
A7   65x7x4 steel tube G 1/2/3/4 G LGX’ Aluminum rack
A8   80x12x4 steel tube C 4/8/16/32/64 CH Cassette
A9   80x20x6 steel tube T 4/8/16/32/64 CH Pallet
A10   90x20x6 steel tube R Splice Tray (customized dimension)
A11   80x20x6 steel tube X Custom Specifies

 

Packaging Information

 

Product Type 1×2 2×2 1×3 1×4 2×4 1×6 1×8
(127)
1×8
(250)
2×8
Ribbon Fiber A1 / A1 A3 / A1 A3
Ф0.9 steel tube A3 A5
Ф0.9 plastic case D E
Ф2.0 plastic case D E
Ф3.0 plastic case D E
Rack Mount 1U/2U/3U/4U
Product Type 1×12 1×16 2×16 1×24 1×32 2×32 1×64 2×64
Ribbon Fiber A3 A5 A4 A7 A6
Ф0.9 steel tube A6 A8 A9 A10 A11
Ф0.9 plastic case K F
Ф2.0 plastic case K F
Ф3.0 plastic case K /
Rack Mount 1U/2U/3U/4U

 

Package Drawing (mm)

 

Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector

Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector

Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector

 

Application

 

Simple and Easy Connection

 

Blockless PLC splitter can be easily installed in fiber splice closure, optical distribution box for space saving and no need to splice.

Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector

 

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

 

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

 

Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector

Blockless SM 1310nm 1*2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)