• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Unti-tube Available For Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm
Minimum Order Quantity 5 pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability 300000 pcs per month
Product Details
Products Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Insertion Loss <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss PC>35dB,UPC>50dB 100% 3D Interference Tested Available
Clean End Face Ferrule 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch OEM Service OEM Is Available
AB Polarity Switchable No Push/Pull Tab No
Cable Type 2F Uni-tube Cable 3.0mm OD Fiber Mode Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3
High Light

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Leave a Message
Product Description

China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Unti-tube available for Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3

 
 

The Uniboot patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cables.

 

As the networking environment of today becomes increasingly dependent on high speed and high density solutions, effective cable management is a real issue. The key concern is how to manage more cable in a smaller amount of space.

 

Our uniboot fiber patch cable reduces cable management space by up to 40% compared to standard patch cables. The patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 3mm cable. As a result of these features our uniboot patch cable offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high density network environment. Our uniboot patch cable is available in a wide variety of cable materials including LSZH, Plenum and Riser.

 

OMC's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

 

Products Materials

 

1.png
 

Optical Specifications:

 

Fiber Connector

Uniboot  LC to  Uniboot  LC

Fiber Type

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

OM1&OM2: Orange;

OM3:Aqua;

OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Cable OD&Jacket

3.0mm/3.5mm PVC/LSZH

Fiber Counts

2 Fibers

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return Loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)

Pull-out Force

100N

Durability

500 Cycles

AB Polarity Switchable

Available

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

 

 Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)

 

Items

Parameter

Polishing

PC

APC

ROC

LC

7~ 25

5 ~ 12

Apex Offset

≤ 50

Fiber Spherical Height

±100

Angle

± 0.5

8 ± 0.5

End-face Quality (SM)

     

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Unti-tube Available For Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 1           China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Unti-tube Available For Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 2China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Unti-tube Available For Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3               China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3.0mm Unti-tube Available For Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 4

       SM UPC                      SM APC                           MM PC

 
End-face Quality (MM) 

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

Length Tolerance

 2.png 

Overall Length(L)(m)

length of tolerance(cm)

0<L<1

+5/-0

1<L<10

+10/-0

10<L<40

+15/-0

40<L

+0.5% x L/-0

 

Product Highlights

Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot cable has thinner body and can reduce more surface area than standard cable.

3.png

 

 

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

 

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg