• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Singlemode Fiber Optic 3.0mm FTTH Products SC APC Fast Connector 60mm

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number SC APC SM 3.0mm 2x3mm drop cable 60mm
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Individual PE bag or customer requested
Delivery Time 3-5days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Product Details
Product Name SC APC SM 3.0mm 2x3mm Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector 60mm Connector Type SC
Polishing APC Fiber Mode 9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters 3.0mm 2x3mm Drop Cable Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
High Light

Singlemode FTTH Products

,

60mm FTTH Products

,

FTTH SC APC Fast Connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

Singlemode Fiber Optic 3.0mm FTTH Products SC APC Fast Connector 60mm

 

SC APC Fast Connector Fiber Optic 3.0mm Pre - polished Field Assembly Quick / Fast Connector Fibra Optica Rapida 60mm

 

Field installation connector also be called Fast install connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Of course, It don’t need fused the fiber. Just some little tools enough, so it could save time and cost.

 

The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the need for any polishing materials, thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibers in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods. The connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

 

Fast Connector Specifications

Connector Type SC Polishing APC
Ferrule Ceramic V Groove Plastic
Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm Simplex cable

2x3 FTTH Drop Cable

Dimension 60mm
Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(typical)

≤0.5dB(Max)

Return Loss APC≥50dB
Tension Strength ≥30N Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C


 

Singlemode Fiber Optic 3.0mm FTTH Products SC APC Fast Connector 60mm 0Singlemode Fiber Optic 3.0mm FTTH Products SC APC Fast Connector 60mm 1

Singlemode Fiber Optic 3.0mm FTTH Products SC APC Fast Connector 60mm 2


Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 


Packaging & Delivery:

 

Packaging Details

1. Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2. carton box
3. customized

Port: Shenzhen

 

 

Feature:

 

• No epoxy and polishing required

• Quick and easy fiber termination

• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss

• Superior optical performance

• Streamlined component design, convenient operation

• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration

• Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

 


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Singlemode Fiber Optic 3.0mm FTTH Products SC APC Fast Connector 60mm 4

Singlemode Fiber Optic 3.0mm FTTH Products SC APC Fast Connector 60mm 5

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable