• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Single Mode 0.9mm FTTH Products LC UPC Fast Install Connector

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number LC UPC
Minimum Order Quantity 100pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Inner PE Bag and carton
Delivery Time 5 - 8 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 10000/pcs/month
Product Details
Poduct Name Fast Install Fiber Optic Connector Type LC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB(typical) ≤0.5dB(Max) Return Loss UPC≥45dB PC≥30dB APC≥55dB
Dimension 50mm Size 0.9mm
High Light

0.9mm FTTH Products

,

Single Mode FTTH Products

,

0.9mm Fast Install Connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

Single Mode 0.9mm FTTH Products LC UPC Fast Install Connector

 

LC Fast install connector for 0.9mm cable(Fast Install connector)

Field installation connector also be called Fast install connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Of course, It don’t need fused the fiber. Just some little tools enough, so it could save time and cost.

 

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the need for any polishing materials, thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibers in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods.

 

Assembly of the FC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fiber into the Fast Connector. Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.

 

The connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.
lc upc
0.9
Feature:
• No epoxy and polishing required
• Quick and easy fiber termination
• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss
• Superior optical performance
• Streamlined component design, convenient operation
• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration
• Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies
Specifications

Connector TypeLCPolishingUPC/APC/PC
FerruleCeramicFiber Mode

9/125μm Single mode

50/125um OM3

Cable Diameters0.9 mm Simplex cableDimension50mm
Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(typical)

≤0.5dB(Max)

Return Loss

UPC≥45dB

PC≥30dB

APC≥55dB

Tension Strength≥50NOperating Temperature-40°C~+75°C

Application in FTTX:

• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks

• Fiber optic data transmission

• CATV

• Optical access network

• Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications

• Optical cable interconnection

• Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

• Repair and replacement requirements

• Fiber optic equipment