• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

4 Port SC LC FTTH Mini Fiber Optic Termination Box Face Plate

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification RoHS and ISO
Model Number FS-4A 4 ports fiber optic face plate
Minimum Order Quantity 5pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece in a PE Bag Hundreds piece in a carton of 54*35*39cm.
Delivery Time 3-5days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability 1000000pcs per month
Product Details
Model Number 4 Ports Fiber Optic Socket Face Plate No.of Adapter/Port 4pcs SC Simplex/LC Duplex
Plate Color & Material White, ABS Plastic Fibers Max. 8F
L*W*H(mm) 100*80*30 Fiber Mode OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Mounting Way Wall Mounting Or Inside FTTH Media Box Application
Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light

FTTH Fiber Optic Termination Box

,

SC LC Fiber Optic Box

,

FTTH Cable Termination Box

Leave a Message
Product Description

4 Port SC LC FTTH Mini Fiber Optic Termination Box Face Plate

 

4 Port Fiber Box Outlet SC LC Terminal Box Ftth Mini Fiber Optic Terminal Splice Box Face Plate

 

Fiber socket is an outlet that could be offer four,Eight fiber channel signals. It is used as a termination point for the drop cable to connect with patch cord in FTTH indoor application. It integrates fiber splice, termination storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.

 

Features

 

Material: ABS

It’s applicable for FTTH, FTTO and FTTD.

The clasp design of the cover reduces the installation strength.

Dust-proof design with IP45 Protection level

Compatible adapter: SC. FC. LC

The big-diameter wrapping trap in the socket guarantees the cable bending radius.

 

Suitable for three splice way:

 

pigtail + Mechanical Splicer+ Adapter

pigtail + fused spliced Sleeve + Adapter

fast installation connector + Adapter

 

 

Specification:

Item Dimension(L×W×H mm) Max. capacity Remark
FS-4A 100*80*30 4-8F Wall mount or inside FTTH media box application

 

Standard accessories: labeling paper, heat-shrink splice sleeves; Screw

Optional Accessories: SC Simplex adapter, FC Simplex adapter, LC DX adapter; fast connector; fiber pigtail; mechanical splicer

 

Application in FTTX.

1, In FTTO, fiber socket can installed in wall, on desk.

2, In FTTH, Fiber Socket can install in Family multimedia box.

 

4 Port SC LC FTTH Mini Fiber Optic Termination Box Face Plate 0

4 Port SC LC FTTH Mini Fiber Optic Termination Box Face Plate 1

4 Port SC LC FTTH Mini Fiber Optic Termination Box Face Plate 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs

dustfree wrokshop.jpg4 Port SC LC FTTH Mini Fiber Optic Termination Box Face Plate 4

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.