• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

FTTH T Type 50N SC SM APC Assembly Connector For Drop Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number SC SM APC
Minimum Order Quantity 25
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time 3-5 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability 30000 per week
Product Details
Product Name T Type SC SM APC Fast Install Connector Model Number SC APC For 2x3 Drop Cable
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB(typical);≤0.5dB(Max) Return Loss ≥50dB
Matched Cable 2x3mm FTTH Drop Cable Or 2.0/3.0mm Round Cable V Groove Material Plastic
High Light

SC SM APC Assembly Connector

,

50N APC Assembly Connector

,

FTTH SC APC Connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

Anatel Certificated FTTH Fast Connector SC/APC Assembly Quick/Fast install connector

Field installation connector also be called Fast install connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene.

This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

 

Specification:

 

Connector Type

SC

Polishing

APC

Ferrule

Plastic

Fiber Mode

9/125μm Single mode

Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm Simplex cable
2x3 FTTH Drop Cable

Length

50mm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(typical);≤0.5dB(Max

Return Loss

APC≥50dB

Tension Strength

≥50N

Operating Temp

-40°C~+75°C

 

 

Feature:

1.No epoxy and polishing required
2.Quick and easy fiber termination
3.Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss
4.Superior optical performance
5.Streamlined component design, convenient operation
6.Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding 7.and consideration
8.Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

 

Application in FTTX:

1.Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks
2.Fiber optic data transmission

3.CATV
4.Optical access network
5.Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications
6.Optical cable interconnection
7.Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
8.Repair and replacement requirements
9.Fiber optic equipment

 

Company Information:

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

 

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

 

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

Exhibition.jpgFiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green ColorFiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Colorshipping.jpg