• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

FTTH Fast Connector SC APC Field Assembly Connectors 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Quick Install Connector

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number SC APC Singlemode Fast Connector
Minimum Order Quantity 5pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-4 workday
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability 100000/month
Product Details
Products FTTH Fast Connector SC APC Field Assembly Connectors 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Quick Install Connector Polishing APC
Ferrule Ceramic Fiber Mode 9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
High Light

fiber optic cable connectors

,

simplex fiber optic connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTH Fast Connector SC APC Field Assembly Connectors 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Quick Install Connector

 

Field installation connector also be called Fast install connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene. They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection less than two minutes. Of course, It don’t need fused the fiber. Just some little tools enough, so it could save time and cost.

 

The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the need for any polishing materials, thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibers in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods. The connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

 


Specification 

 

Connector Type SC Polishing APC
Ferrule Ceramic Fiber Mode 9/125μm Single mode
Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm Simplex cable

2x3 FTTH Drop Cable

Dimension 50/53/60mm
Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(typical)

≤0.5dB(Max)

Return Loss APC≥55dB
Tension Strength ≥50N Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C

 


Feature:

 

• No epoxy and polishing required

• Quick and easy fiber termination

• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss

• Superior optical performance

• Streamlined component design, convenient operation

• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration

• Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

                           


Description

 

SC/APC Field installation connector(Fast Install connector)

 

FTTH Fast Connector SC APC Field Assembly Connectors 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Quick Install Connector 0

FTTH Fast Connector SC APC Field Assembly Connectors 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Quick Install Connector 1

FTTH Fast Connector SC APC Field Assembly Connectors 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Quick Install Connector 2

 


Application in FTTX:

 

• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks

• Fiber optic data transmission

• CATV

• Optical access network

• Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications

• Optical cable interconnection

• Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

• Repair and replacement requirements

• Fiber optic equipment


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

FTTH Fast Connector SC APC Field Assembly Connectors 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Quick Install Connector 4


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable