Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsOptical Distribution Frame

Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port

China Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port supplier
Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port supplier Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port supplier Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port supplier Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port supplier Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port supplier Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port supplier

Large Image :  Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 19" 1U SC/LC/ST/FC/E2000/MPO Patch panel

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a box, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Total Fiber Count: 12 Or 24 Fibers Fiber Mode: SM 9/125; MM 60/125; MM 50/125
Adapter Type: SC/LC/ST/FC/E2000/MPO Return Loss: APC≥60dB; PC ≥35dB
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Dimensions (HxWxD): 44X432X245mm

19" 1U SC / LC / ST / FC / E2000 / MPO 24 Port Rack Mount Patch Panel Fibre Distribution Frame

 

The Fiber Optic Patch panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements.

 

OMC provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized fiber optical Patch panel made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment, which can be used to mount SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000/MPO adapter, the box can be installed on the indoor wall and terrace.


Features and Advantages

 

  • Made of cold-rolling steel, static spreading-plastic, small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation
  • The box has a pothook, which is convenient to install and dismantle
  • The splice tray could be piled one upon another, flexible to turn; the curve radius of the coiled spear fibers should be guaranteed to be over 37.5mm in the splice tray
  • The box is of unique structure, reasonable layout, and has adequate room for operation
  • Adjustable clamp seal ring and reinforce configuration, which could adjust different sizes of cables flexibly to make sure the cables are clamp tightly
  • The indoor type is of excellent seal performance, which could prevent water from entering effectively
  • Can be installed with SC/LC/FC/ST adapter
  • Up to 48 cores splice capacity MAX in 1U patch panel
  • Rack Mount and Sliding drawer design both available

Dimension:

Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port

 

Kind Reminder

Fiber optic patch panel not including the adapters and pigtails. If you need them be installed, please contact us for details

The Full loaded products include: Adapters and pigtails (for reference)

Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port


Order info:

 

Panel Type Out port Out port No Loaded or not Panel color
R1-19‘ 1U rack mount patch panel 1-SC Simplex 1-6ports 0-unloaded 1-Grey
S1-19‘ 1U Sliding Drawer patch panel 2- SC Duplex 2-8ports 1-half loaded SM adapter 2-Black
R2-19‘ 2U rack mount patch panel 3- LC Duplex 3-12ports 2- half loaded MM adapter  
S2-19‘ 2U Sliding Drawer patch panel 4- LC Quad 4-16ports 3- full loaded SM accessories  
  5- FC Simplex 5-24ports 4- full loaded OM1 accessories  
  6- ST Simplex 6-48ports 5- full loaded OM2 accessories  
      6- full loaded OM3 accessories  
      6- full loaded OM3 accessories  

Related products:

Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port

19‘ 2U Sliding Drawer patch panel

Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port

1U MPO&MTP-LC 72F max Sliding drawer patch panel

Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port

12-144 cores Wall Mount Fiber Terminal Box


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

 

Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port

Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port Rack Mount Patch Panel Fiber Optic Distribution Frame SC / LC / FC / E2000 / MPO 12 Port


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)