Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Flat Duplex Fanout Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable , Ftth Drop Cable SM OS2 9 / 125

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Flat Duplex Fanout Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable , Ftth Drop Cable SM OS2 9 / 125

China Flat Duplex Fanout Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable , Ftth Drop Cable SM OS2 9 / 125 supplier
Flat Duplex Fanout Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable , Ftth Drop Cable SM OS2 9 / 125 supplier Flat Duplex Fanout Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable , Ftth Drop Cable SM OS2 9 / 125 supplier Flat Duplex Fanout Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable , Ftth Drop Cable SM OS2 9 / 125 supplier

Large Image :  Flat Duplex Fanout Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable , Ftth Drop Cable SM OS2 9 / 125

Product Details:

Place of Origin: LC/SC UPC Duplex
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

LC - SC SM OS2 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Flat Duplex fanout 2.0mm tail LSZH Yellow IEC grade B

 

Flat optical fiber patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector SC to LC Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Flat Duplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.12dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G657B3


Geometric Specification (For special request)

 

   

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset

------

8°± 0.2°

  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

 

Physical Information

Flat Duplex Fanout Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable , Ftth Drop Cable SM OS2 9 / 125

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Features:

● Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

● The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000, MT-RJ etc.

● The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.

● The cable size could be 1.2x2.5mm, 1,6x3.3mm, 2.0x4.1mm,2.8x5.7mm etc

 

Application:

Fiber CATV, Fiber Cabling system, LAN,FTTH

 

For more info, pls contact amanda@omcftth.com

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales 5

Tel: +8618938657420

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)