Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier
Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM3 Uniboot LC PC-LC PC MM DX 3.0mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: one piece per PE bag, Several pieces in a carton of 54*39*35cm Other size of carton also available
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: OM3 Uniboot LC PC-LC PC MM DX 3.0mm Optical Patch Cord Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Return Loss: PC ≥ 35dB(min)
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008
Cable: G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Etc. Cable Size: 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, And 2.8mm

OM3 Uniboot LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

The Uniboot patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cables.

 

As the networking environment of today becomes increasingly dependent on high speed and high density solutions, effective cable management is a real issue. The key concern is how to manage more cable in a smaller amount of space.

 

Our uniboot fiber patch cable reduces cable management space by up to 40% compared to standard patch cables. The patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 3mm cable. As a result of these features our uniboot patch cable offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high den- sity network environment. Our uniboot patch cable is available in a wide variety of cable materials including LSZH, Ple- num and Riser.

 

OMC's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

 

Standard Compliance
 
TIA 604 (FOCIS)
TIA/EIA 492AAAE
IEC 61754
IEC 60793-2-10
IEC61300-3-35
YD/T1272.1-2003
RoHS, ISO9001 Compliant
 
Features
 
High quality zirconia ferrules.
Good repeatability and interchange.
Flame-retardant, rugged and dura-ble jacket.
100% optically tested for insertionloss to ensure high quality
 
Application
 
Data Center
Enterprise
Fiber to the X (FTTX)
LAN and WAN
CATV Network
Telecommunications Network
 
Optical specification:
 

Fiber Connector

Pull Tab Uniboot LC to Pull Tab Uniboot LC

Fiber Type

OM3:Aqua;

 

Cable OD&Jacket

2.0mm/3.0mm/3.5mm PVC/ LSZH

 

Fiber Counts

 

2 Fibers

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return Loss

MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)
Pull-out Force 100N Durability 500 Cycles
AB Polarity Switchable Available Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)

 

Items Parameter
Polishing PC APC
ROC LC 7~ 25 5 ~ 12
Apex Offset ≤ 50
Fiber Spherical Height ±100
Angle ± 0.5 8 ± 0.5
 

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

High-Quality & More Compact- 60% Increase in Density

Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot cable has thinner body and can reduce more surface area than standard cable.

Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de-
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee
Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Uniboot Aqua Green LC / PC - LC / PC MM Dual Duplex 3.0 mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Exhibition.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)