Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord Duplex 2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord Duplex 2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue

China LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord  Duplex  2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue supplier
LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord  Duplex  2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue supplier LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord  Duplex  2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue supplier LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord  Duplex  2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue supplier LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord  Duplex  2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue supplier

Large Image :  LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord Duplex 2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord Duplex 2.0mm 2m

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a PE Bag,hundreds piece in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um Zipcord Duplex 2.0mm 2m Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Return Lossctor:: >35dB Fiber Type: OM3 50/125
100% 3D Interference Tested: Yes OEM Package: Available
Cable Jacket: LSZH Application: 10G Data Center

High Quality and Cost-effective LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord Duplex 2.0mm 2m

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

 

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

Products info

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm BIF
Wavelength 850/1300nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade G651 Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket LSZH Cable Diameter 2.0x4.1mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C

 

CUSTOM option

 LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord  Duplex  2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue

OMC provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

 

Applications


Telecommunications, Cable TV
LAN, WAN, MAN
Measurement
Sensor technologies
Medical instrumentation and measurement techniques
Industrial applications

 

 

Technical performance

 

YOFC bend insensitive fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test

 

Physical Information

 

LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord  Duplex  2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue

Length Tolerance

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

 

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

 

13

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Quality contorl.jpg


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord  Duplex  2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue


 

Exhibition.jpg

LC - LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables 50 / 125um zipcord  Duplex  2.0mm 2m LSZH Aqua blue

shipping.jpg

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: yoyo

Tel: +8618620325400

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)