Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

1 Meter LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 24F OM3 50 / 125 Aqua LSZH Fiber Jumper

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

1 Meter LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 24F OM3 50 / 125 Aqua LSZH Fiber Jumper

China 1 Meter LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 24F OM3 50 / 125 Aqua LSZH Fiber Jumper supplier
1 Meter LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 24F OM3 50 / 125 Aqua LSZH Fiber Jumper supplier 1 Meter LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 24F OM3 50 / 125 Aqua LSZH Fiber Jumper supplier 1 Meter LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 24F OM3 50 / 125 Aqua LSZH Fiber Jumper supplier

Large Image :  1 Meter LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 24F OM3 50 / 125 Aqua LSZH Fiber Jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC-LC 24F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Material: LSZH Length: 1m
Fiber Mode: 50/125 Fiber: 24F
Face Type: UPC/UPC Wavelength: 1310/1550nm

1Meter Multimode LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 24F OM3 50/125 Aqua LSZH Fiber Jumper

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

The 50/125μm Multimode fiber patch cord meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling

 

Product Info:

Connector LC-LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 50/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(max) Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB(min) Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

 

Physical Information:

1 Meter LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 24F OM3 50 / 125 Aqua LSZH Fiber Jumper

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

1 Meter LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 24F OM3 50 / 125 Aqua LSZH Fiber Jumper

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable

 

Package:

1 Meter LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables 24F OM3 50 / 125 Aqua LSZH Fiber Jumper

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)